Help | News | Credits | Search | Guestbook | Forum | Shop | Contact Us | Welcome

Westwood Works 1903-2003

The Roll Call - H

Cyril H. HabbinO+I
E. HabbinAssistant, part time
Geoffrey HabbinSmall Mills
P.J. HabershonGraduate Apprentice
N.V. HackettField Engineering
William H. HackettSpares Controller
James HackworthFitter
A. HaddenClerk/Stores
John R. HadfieldProcurement Engineer/Training
John E. HadleyTurner/M/c Shop
David J. HadlowGrinder
Gwen HadlowInvoice Typist - Accounts
Patrick D. HadnamMiller/M/c Shop
P.D. HadnamMiller
Abdul HafizFitter
David J. HagertyClerk/Steel Stores
A. HaiderStudent Apprentice
George W. HaigBakery Commercial Office
William HailsField Engineering
P.M. Haines (nee Taffs)Clerk/Planning
Allan F. HainesJig & Tool Draughtsman
Gordon G. HainesLabourer/Maintenance
R.W.B. HainAccountant
P.A. Haire (nee Searle)Data Punch Operator/Computer
Jonathan HaireFitter
J.A. HaireFitter
J.J. HaiseldenRecords Clerk/Purchasing
J. HakinArchives Attendant/Accounts
Peter E. HaldaneMoulder/Coremaker
P.M. HaldaneMoulder
David R. HalesForeman - Machining
Frank E. HalesBaked Products - Installation
Robert D. HalesFitter/Folder Assembly
R.D. HalesProduction Engineer
David HaleyTrainee Mechanic/Outdoor
Jack HaleyField Engineering
Gary HalfhideLithographic Operator
James A.F. HalfordTechnical Rep.
Neil J. HalfordApprentice - Fitting Shop
J.L. Hall (nee Emmington)Telephonist
K.A. Hall (nee Green)Invoice Clerk/Invoice Inwards
Alfred HallChargehand, Patternmaker
Rob HallamProject Engineer
Andy HallCentral Manufacturing S/S
A.F. HallMoulder
Miss A.J. HallSecretarial Trainee
Baron HallD/O
Brian A. HallProduction Engineer
Christopher A. Hall
C.A. HallClerk/Central Accounts
C.V. "Baron" HallDraughtsman
David L. HallCommercial Trainee
D.B. HallApprentice
D.E. HallHorizontal Borer
Eddie HallEstimating
Eddie HallWages
Miss Edna HallSenior Typist/Accounts
Miss Edna W. Hall
Edward HallBookkeeper
Brian A. HallettAssistant Software Engineer
Frederick M. HallLaundry Sales
F.T. HallWP&P
George HallL70, Material Handler
George E. HallStoreman
Henry HallMachine Shop Heavy Lathes
Ian D. HallYTS
Jonathan B. HallidayStudent Apprentice
T.M. HallidayApprentice
Jack N. "Henry" HallTurner
John HallStores
John N. HallSenior Electron Design Engineer
J.A. HallClerk Typist
Miss J.S. HallCost Office
Ms Kathleen HallRivet Hotter - WW2
Keith HallMaintenance Department
K.N. HallCentral Manufacturing
Leslie HallLabourer
Leslie K. HallTurner, M/c Shop
L.K. HallApprentice
Martin HallPre-Apprentice
Matthew HallMaterial Handler/M/c Shop
Mervyn L. HallProgress Controller
M. HallMiller
M.L. HallProgress Controller
Nigel T. HallGearcutter
N.J. HallMoulder
Percy B. HallMaterial Handler/M/c Shop
Percy S. HallD/O Archives
Peter HallAccounts
Peter R. HallDraughtsman
P.B. HallApprentice
Robert HallFitter
Russell K. HallMechanical Design Engineer
R.K. HallDesign Engineer
R.M. HallPlater
S. Lee HallLabourer, Slinger/ Fitting Shop
Miss S.A. HallTrainee
Tommy HallInspection Dept. WP&P
T. HallWP&P
R.P.J. HamblinTechnical Apprentice
A. HamidGraduate Apprentice
Ian J. HamillCommercial Student
Miss L.S. HammersleySecretarial Trainee
William H. HammersleyComputer Operator
Peter F. HammettPacker/Despatch
J.S. HammJunior Clerk/Print Div
Freeman HammomdTurret Operator
Mr HammondPower House
Alec HammondShipping
E. HammondTemp. Overall Attendant, part time
E. HammondFitting Shop
Frank HammondFitter - Oven Shop
F. HammondMachine Shop
Gordon HammondComputer Manager
Joe HammondFitter
John HammondEscalators
J. HammondTurret Setter
J.A. HammondLoco Driver - WP&P
Linda J. HammondPurchase Ledger
Michael F. HammondApprentice
P.S. HammondsApprentice
Stuart P. HammondSpares Assistant/Printing Div
Ms Tricia HammondCC Sales
William HammondProgress Chaser
Gordon HampsCoppersmith
T. HampshawMachine Shop
C. Jeff HampshireDraughtsman/DO Layouts
J.F. HampsTemp. Clerk, part time
D. HampsonFoundry
Jeffery HampsonFurnace Operator/Heat Treatment
R.J. HampsonMiller
Dennis R. HamptonPatrolman/Security
R.M. HanafinRecords Clerk/Purchasing
David J. HancockAssistant Cost Clerk
Eric G. HancockElectrician
C.M. HandleyClerk
D.T. HandleyApprentice
Philip L.J. HandleyFitter
Ron HandPrinting Division - Spares
David HandsAccountant Trainee
H.B. HankinsInspector
D.T. HankyApprentice
Mr HanleyDrawing Cabinet WP&P
Percy HanleyFitter - Shop Steward 1934
Phillip HannahStaff Assistant/Field Engineering
Philip P. HannanStoreman
Michael D. HannonMarket Analyst
Anthony M. HansenProgress Clerk/Purchasing
Asgar Hansen
Trevor HansfordFitter, Printing
C.A. HansonData Control Clerk/BP PMC Computer
Kenneth HansonChief Product Engineer - Chemical
Michael B. HansonPre-Apprentice
M.V. HansonMiller
.. HapmanPrinting Division
Alec HarbourShipping Manager
Cyril HarbourClerk/Chaser - Fitting Shop
C. Mick HarbourFitter/Superintendent
Douglas G. HarbourService Workshop
E.H. HarbourFitting Shop Inspector
John W. HarbourSenior Foreman/Paint Shop
Keith HarbourSales
K.M. HarbourTemp. Clerk, part time/Plate Shop Office
Stephen J. HarbourFitter
A. HardimentWP&P
Christopher J. HardimentTrainee/Catering
Miss Pat HardimentCPO
Rocker HardimentApprentice/Machine Shop
Walter E. HardimentPlaner
Adrian HardingMiller/M/c Shop
Alan HardingMiller/M/c Shop
Brian A. HardingFitter
Miss C.J. HardingClerk Typist/PMC Spares
D.E. HardingApprentice
George HardingHorizontal Borer
Miss L. Harding
Michael J. HardingStudent Apprentice
Miss S.L. HardingClerk/Cost Office
W. HardingApprentice
Miss Ann HardistySecretary/Secretariat
W. HardwardFoundry
Walter HardwareMachine Shop
Leonard R. HardwickCuttershop
Peter R. HardwickField Engineering
S.F. HardwickClerk/Printing Div. DO
Walter HardwickForeman
Mr HardyRough Grinder - WP&P
A.J. HardyFES
Geoffrey HardyGeneral Labourer, Material Handler
H. HardyWP&P
H.M. HardyAssistant, part time
Ian J.D. HardyBusiness Studies Trainee
James H. "Joe" HardyMiller
John HardyCompany Secretary
J.H. HardyCoremaker
Michael P. HardySenior Buyer/Purchasing
Miss M.J. HardySpares
Miss P.J. HardyComputer Operator
R.B. HardyTurner
Andrew R. HareMetal Finisher/Chrome Plating
Richard W. HareApprentice
H.N. HargreavesGraduate Apprentice
H.S. HargreavesExport Department
John HargreavesSenior Draughtsman/Bisc Div
Kenneth J. HargreavesMiller/M/c Shop
Stephen HargreavesBP Holdings
Miss G. HarkerSenior Data Punch Operator/Computer
Dean J. HarleyProduction Electrician
Jim HarleyDirector
Brian J. HarlockDraughtsman
Miss S.J. HarlockPlanner/Buyer/PMC Sub-Contracts
Arthur HarmanOutdoor Engineer
M.R. HarmanData Punch Operator/Computer
Chris HarnettGroup Marketing Services
Phil. I. HarnettEmployee Relations Manager
Derek T.H. HarperTurner/Service Workshop
J.M. HarperReprographic Operator
Richard Harper
W. Harradence - WP&PFitter
T.A.W. HarraldApprentice
Stanley H.R. HarriesSales Rep - Chemical
A. HarrimanPatternmaker
T. Harris (nee Puncer)
Anthony R. HarrisBaked Products - Assembly
A.D. HarrisApprentice
A.F. HarrisToolmaker
Brian HarrisDirector & Divisional Manager
Christopher J. HarrisElectrician
C. HarrisHorizontal Borer
C.J. HarrisOverall Attendant, part time
Miss C.L. Harris
D.A. HarrisMiller
Ernest HarrisField Engineering
E. HarrisElectro-Plating
E.L. HarrisMillwright
Frank HarrisLabourer
Miss Janet HarrisSecretary to W.Hotchin
John C. "Jack" HarrisPower House
K.G. HarrisFitter
Leslie B. HarrisTool Room
L.V. HarrisTypist/Purchasing
Malcolm J. HarrisSenior Patent Engineer
Mark HarrisFitter/Folder Assembly
Michael W. HarrisMiller
Mick HarrisMachine Shop
Miles A. HarrisFitter/Biscuit FE
Miss HarrisCranedriver - WW2
M. HarrisDraughtsman
M.A. HarrisFitter
M.A. HarrisClerk/Printing
M.D. HarrisTurner
M.L. HarrisClerk - Outdoor
M.R.C. HarrisService Engineer
Miss Anne HarrisonTyping Pool
A. HarrisonMachine Shop WP&P
A. HarrisonSlotter - WP&P
C. HarrisonApprentice
C.P. HarrisonDesign Engineer
Ms Debbie Harrison????
Doreen Harrison?
E.L. HarrisonTemp. Typist, part time
G. HarrisonMicrofilm
G. HarrisonStudent Apprentice
Ken HarrisonCuttershop Engraver
Miss K.J. HarrisonAudio Typist/Sales
Lee HarrisonClerk/Accounts Payable
Nigel S. HarrisonForeman/M/c Shop
Patrick D. HarrisonWorking Chargeman Pattern Shop
R.N. HarrisonHeating Mechanic
T.J. HarrisonFitter
W.R. HarrisonCPO
Pat HarrisApprentice/Pattern Maker
Philip J. HarrisCCS Assembly
Richard A. HarrisSenior Systems Test Engineer
Kenneth G. HarrissFitter/Biscuit SectionFE
Mark C. HarrissApprentice
Stanley HarrisPattern Shop
S. HarrisData Punch Operator/Prod. Engineering
Wilfred A. HarrisTurret Operator
Roy L. HarrodM/c Shop
Mr HarroldLorry Driver - WP&P
Colin D. HarroldProcurement Engineer/Purchasing
E.J. HarroldPart time
John HarroldProduction Control
Miss L.L. Harrold
Mrs (Wally) HarroldCranedriver - WW2
T.W. "Tom" HarroldMiller
W.T. HarroldFitter
Paul D. HarropStudent Apprentice
Miss L.C. HarrowingWages Clerk
David HarryLaundry Sales
Leon HarryLabourer
N.H. HarryLaundry Commercial Office
Mr HartPlater - WP&P
A.R. HartPersonnel
Ms Dorothy HartTyping Pool
Jack HartDesign Engineer
N.C. HartleyMachinist
R. HartleyStudent Apprentice
Miss R.E. HartleyAsst Electrical Engineer/BCS DO Elect.
Michael E. HartDraughtsman - Ovens
Michael L. HartDraughtsman/Printing
Reginald HartApprentice School
James K. Harvey-SamuelSystems Analyst
A. HarveyMaintenance
A. HarveyWP&P
A.J. HarveyTool Room
Darrell B. HarveyPilot Plant Asst/Special Projects
E. HarveyWP&P
Ian D. HarveyGraduate Trainee
Leonard R. HarveyLabourer Blackodiser/Fitting Shop
Peter N. HarveyComputer Programmer
Robert E.A. HarveyDesign Engineer
W.H. HarveyEstimating Department WP&P
Miss Janice Harwood (Costin)Hollerith Department
C.A. Harwood (nee Venters)
Allan F. HarwoodInspector
Arthur J. HarwoodTurret Operator
A. HarwoodTurner
A.J. HarwoodTool Room
Cyril HarwoodPlano-miller
Phil J. HarwoodFED Tool Store
P. HarwoodApprentice
Stephen P. HaslamFitter
Philip HaslegraveWelder
E. HaslettCleaner
John J. HaslinSmall Milling Bay
Miss V. HaslopCommercial Training Supervisor
Mahmoud A.A.E. HassanPrincipal Design Engineer/DO Mech
Moore HastieBiscuit Commercial
Neill W. HastieService Engineer/Bakery
Miss M.M. HastingsWages
G.W. HastyReceptionist
J.C. HatchApprentice
Gordon HathawayMechanic/Printing
John HawardPrincipal Contract Engineer
Harry HawdenDraughtsman
K.J. HawdenFitter
P.J. HawesDraughtsman
Alec H. HawkinsLabourer
Michael HawkinsTechnical Director
Nigel J. HawkinsElectrician
Ronald HawkinsStoreman
John G. Hawley-SmithCanteen
C. HawleyD/O
Nicholas R.D. HawthorneTrainee Sales Executive/MBO Sales
R. HawthornField Engineering
Bill Hay-BrownGroup Marketing Services
Miss Beryl A. HayDivisional Marketing Executive
Bob HayHeating & Ventilating Dept
Albert HaycockSteel Stores
John HaycoxMiller/M/c Shop
Barry W. HayesStudent Apprentice
Simon HayeGraduate Trainee/Print Div DO
James M. HayesPatrolman/Security
John HayesLabourer
G.D. HayFitter
R. HaylesWelder
David J. HaymanAssistant Stores Superintendent
Miss Diane HaynesSecretary-Experimental
A.M. HaynesStores/Overalls
Miss Brenda HaynesMaintenance
Douglas HaynesFitter
Frank J. HaynesFitter
Jack W.T. HaynesDriller/Disk Cell
Justin HaynesFitter
P. John HaynesCCS Technical
Richard H. HaynesPrincipal Design Engineer
R.P. Haynes
Robert HayDirector
Richard B. HaythorpeStoreman
A. HaywardTool Room WP&P
C. HaywardSenior Foreman - Ovens WP&P
Miss E. HaywardSecretary
Frederick A. HaywardLabourer
J.E. HaywardPublicity Officer/Publicity BP Plc
Charles HaywoodCastings Store
C. HaywoodForeman - Oven Shop - WP&P
Miss E. HaywoodSecretary/PMC Management
Hector F. HayworthMachine Shop
Leslie HayworthPlano Miller
G. HazellFoundry
Miss Jocelyn HazellSecretary
Stephen J.A. HazellDraughtsman
P. HazlegraveWelder
Keith A. HeadlandSawyer Steel Stores
R.H. HeadRough Grindery
P.M. HeafordWages Clerk/Wages
Rex HeafordContracts Engineer
J.F. HealeyMarker-Off
Peter HealeyMaterial Handler/Fitting Shop
R.A. HealeyStudent Apprentice
Ms ? HealeyCanteen
D.F. HealyGrinder
G. HeaneyClerk/Production Control
Patrick HeaneyMaintenance
Carl A. HearnPaint Shop
H.A. Heath (nee Marshall)Secretary/BP Holdings
Ms Joy Heath
Paul R. HeathSales Correspondent/Chem&Foundry Div
Peter HeathTrainee/Computer Dept
Rupert J. HeathChief Electrical Prod Engineer
Tom R. HeathSenior Contracts Controller
Clifford S. HeatonLabourer
Kevin G. HeatonFitter
Mike HeavensIndustrial Design
Brian A. HebbornManufacturing Accountant
Norman F. HebronFitter
G.M. HedgesApprentice
J.M. HedgesGrinder
Nicholas D. HeelisFoundry
John M. HeitmanPacker/Spares
David HelstripQuality Test Engineer
N.J. HemblenClerk/Tool Room Office
Mr HemmingsPatternmaker - WP&P
G. HemmingsPattern Shop
R. HemmingsMoulder
W.J. HempsallPlanning
Richard Henderson-Smith
B.J. HendersonApprentice
B.T. HendersonFitter
E. HendersonWP&P
J.D. HendersonApprentice
J.E. HendersonPlater
Robert W. HendersonField Engineering
R. HendersonConsolidation Asst/Finance
William C. HendersonPatrolman/Security
Colin HendryApprentice School
Thomas HendryPlater/Maintenance
M.B. HenningFinal Accounts
T.R. HenningApprentice
Brian HennisDesign Engineer/DO Mech
Gordon HennisExperimental Department Foreman
Harry HennisField Engineering
John HennisMiller/Special Machines
J. HennisProduction Engineer
R. Paul HennisContract Engineer
Sheila HennisBiscuit Sales/Purchasing
T.I.L. HenriksenCorrespondent/FES Customer Services
Brian E. HenryLabourer /Maintenance
Andrew HensonCentre Lathe Turner/M/c Shop
A. HensonWP&P
Bill HensonSlinger
B.J. HensonFitter
D.J. HensonStudent Apprentice
Miss Elizabeth HensonAccounts
Miss E.R. HensonSecretariat
G. HensonInspection
Ivor J. HensonChargeman/Foundry
I.J. HensonMoulder
Keith HensonMaterial Handler/M/c Shop
L.B. HensonMillwright
Matthew J. HensonApprentice
Peter HensonSection Leader - Oven D/O
Peter F. HensonOrder Clerk
Roger P. HensonFitter
Wallace HensonPlater
H.M. HentonState Registered Nurse/Permanent nights
Albert HepperFettler
J.E. Hepplewhite (nee Fenning)Printing Dept
Charles T. HerbertPostman
John E. HerbertInspector
Reginald G. HerbertCPO
S.M. HerbertClerk/Printing Div.
William F. HerbertElectronics Engineer/Maintenance
Miss M HernandazExport Company
Michael T.A. HerringMarket Development Manager/Bky
W.P. HerringStudent Apprentice
Bernard HerronFitter
Eric HeslopAdvertising
James W. HeslopFitter
A. HetzelAssistant Accountant
John W. HewerdineCommercial Trainee
Leslie R.W. HewettTrainee Service Engineer/Bakery FED
Ronald G. HewitDesign Engineer C+C
Nicholas HewitsonApprentice
John P. HewittInstallation/Commissioning Manager
Miss J.M. HewittData Punch Operator/Computer
Miss L.C. HewittSales Correspondent/BP Holdings
Miss M.A. HewittData Punch Operator/Computer
Ms Muriel HewsonComptometers
Robert L.M. HeylenStudent Apprentice
B.W. HibbertHorizontal Borer
Frank HibbertBroacher
F.C. HibbertMachine Shop
Jonathan HibbertField Engineering
J.T. HibbertElectrician
K.R. HibbertFitter
Thomas HibbertFitter
P.W.A. HibbettClerk - Outdoor
Alf HibbinsBakery Sales Correspondent
E.A. HibbinsChemical Sales
Barry J. HibbittDe-Burrer
David N. HibbittLabourer
J.O. HiblingBakery Sales
Miss J. HicklingStudent Apprentice/Group Training
A.J. HicksFitter
F. HicksWP&P
H.G. HicksTemp. Clerk, part time
John M. HicksDivisional Accountant
J. Hicks
J.H. HicksPainter
Peter F. HicksonFitter/Field Engineering
Reginald HicksMiller/Service Workshop
C.L. Higgins (nee Hurry)
George HigginsLabourer
Mr HiggsFitter - WP&P
John HigsonPlater/Field Engineering
C.M. HilesClerk/Cost Office
David A. HilesCCS Assembly
C.A. Hill (nee Jenkins)M/c Operator
D.T. Hill (nee Skipworth)Audio Typist/Biscuit Div. (Sales)
Alan P. HillMarker-Off/M/c Shop
Alan R. HillDeputy Chief Cashier
Andrew HillPainter
Andrew A. HillCoach Painter
Antony HillAssistant Correspondent/BP Export
A. HillWP&P
A.S. HillTurner - Experimental
Billy HillPrinting Division - Drawing Office
B. HillProduction Engineer
B. HillHorizontal Borer
B.A.W. HillHorizontal Borer
C. HillMachine Shop
C.T. HillMachine Shop
Derek HillCPO/Works Secretary
Derek W.T. HillD/O Section Leader
Don HillSpares Department
D.M. HillReprographic
Howard R. HillenLabourer
Geoffrey HillShipping Controller
Hillary HillBP Holdings
Colin G. HillidgeAsst Design Engineer
C. HillierApprentice
D.A.A. HillierMachinist
Noel E. HillierMiller
R.A. HillierMachinist
I. HillCook/Canteen
J. HillWatchman - WP&P
J.R. HillTurret Operator/M/c Shop
K. HillApprentice
Les HillMachine Shop Superintendent
Les HillFitting Shop Foreman
Leslie A. HillSenior Production Engineer
Leslie J. HillFurnace Operator/Heat Treatment
Leslie J. HillForeman - Printing
L.C. HillFitter
L.F. HillTurret Operator/M/c Shop
Ms Margaret HillSpecification Office
Martin HillToolmaker
M. HillApprentice
M.I. HillProd. Engineering Data Punch
Peter M.B. HillLabourer/Plate Shop
P.F. HillStudent Apprentice
Robert HillPersonnel
Robert A. HillAsst Production Engineer
R. HillWP&P
R. HillApprentice
R. HillTurret Operator/M/c Shop
R.H. HillPaint Shop
R.T. "Dick" HillCCS Assembly
R.W. HillWP&P
Alan HillsFitter
Linda Hillsdon (nee Boyd)
D.J. HillsApprentice
Simon J. HillStudent Apprentice
Bumper HillsonTool Room
C.W. HillsonJig & Tool
J.E. HillsonHorizontal Borer
Roger J. HillsonKeyseater Miller
W.J. HillsonTool Room
Stuart S. HillJunior Operator/Reprographic
W.H. HillsOutdoor Erector - WP&P
William "Bill" HillMoulder
W.H. HillPWS Stores
J.T. HillyardFitter - Willesden
Harold E. HiltonDriller
Nigel M. HiltonSenior Commissioning Engineer
Sidney HiltonField Engineering
John S. HinchLabourer/Central Maintenance
Peter HinchMaintenance Department Superintendent - Electrical
T.A. HinchStudent Apprentice
Miss A.L. HindleStudent Apprentice/Group Training
Miss Louise HindleStudent Apprentice
R. HindleChief Engineer - Printing
John L. HingsProduction Electrician
Keith D HingsStoreman
Miss Jane HinklingStudent Apprentice
Trevor J. HipwellTurner
James A. HirdTechnical Sales Rep
Nimet HirjiGraduate Biotechnologist/BP Plc. Technology
H. HirstOven Section Draughtsman
Mark G. HirstStudent Apprentice
Arthur HitchBakery Correspondent
E.E. HitchcockCanteen Cook
Peter C. HitchcockSub Contract Engineer
Garry J. HitchenPlater
Wilfred HitchenTool Setter, Elect. Welder
A. HitchmanField Engineering
T.K. HitchmanPlate Shop - WP&P
L. HoadleySales Ledger
E. HobbsLabourer - WP&P
P.M. HobbsCIWP Analyst
James G.B. HobdayStudent Apprentice
M. Hobson (nee Palomeno)Clerk/Biscuit Div.
Michael HobsonStorekeeper/Postman/Office Services
Paul HobsonVacation Trainee/Biscuit DO
John A. HockenhullFitter/Printing Fitting Shop
Garry C. HockleyFitter
David A. HodgeCCS Technical
John HodgePatrolman/Security
Bert M. HodgesFitting Shop Foreman
Brian HodgesApprentice/Fitting Shop
D.J. HodgesMarketing Executive
Miss D.S. HodgesClerk/Cost Office
P HodgesTemp. part time/Print Room
S. HodgeCopy Typist
Miss L.P. Hodgin
Harry HodgkinFoundry Foreman WP&P
L. HodgkinsonSmall Milling Bay
Joe HodgkissonFitter
Mr HodgsonTube Shop - Willesden
Bob HodgsonAEU Convenor/Security/Personnel
David HodgsonAdmin Assistant/Production Control
R.W. HodgsonApprentice
B.J. HodsonWP&P
H. HodsonDrilling
Richard T. HodsonJunior Chef/Canteen
J.A. HoeyApprentice
Ben HoganRegional Sales Executive
B.J. HoganSenior Attendant/Canteen
John HoganFettler
John W.E. HoganFurnace Operator/Heat Treatment
Harry HogbenInspector - Willesden
L.A. HogbenPatternmaker
R.S. HogbenFitter
Alan HoggFitter
James R. HoggettFitter
E.W. HolbenSenior Draughtsman
G.H. HolbenField Services
Keith F. HolbrowProduct Engineer - Bakery
Mr HoldenFitter - WP&P
Robin J. HoldingAssistant Sales Manager
David C. HoldupPre-Apprentice
Bill HoleCutter Shop D/O
Stanley HoleAsst Foundry Manager
W.A. HoleCutter Shop
Colin HollandFitter
Geoffrey HollandFitter/FES S.P.Manufacturing
Geoffrey HollandElectrical Draughtsman/Foundry
J.H. HollandPlater
Paul A. HollandProduction Engineering
Miss V. HollandSecretary/BP Chemicals
A.K. HollidayAccounts Clerk/Invoice Verification (Bky)
John T. HollidayLaboratory Technician
John W.A. HollidayPlater
Tony A. HollingsDesign Engineer
Miss J. HollingworthComputer
Arthur G. HollisMachine Shop Foreman
E.M. HollisCostclerk/Accounts
Miss J. HollisLibrarian
Miss Susan HollisD/O
J.C. Holloway (nee Gummer)Secretarial Assistant/Apprentice School
Steven J. HollowayPlater
V.E. HollowayData Control Clerk/Computer
Trevor HollowellApprentice
Mr HollowsPlater Labourer
A. HolmesBuyer
A.E.E. HolmesPlater
A.R. HolmesGraduate Apprentice
A.S. HolmesFoundry
Barry C. HolmesCoppersmith
B.A. HolmesCoppersmith
Cyril F. HolmesStores
David HolmesPatternmaker
F.C. HolmesStores
Harold HolmesPlate Shop
Miss Janice M. HolmesAccounts Dept.
John HolmesCPO
Miss J.A. HolmesClerk/Purchasing
K. HolmesTurner
K.A. HolmesSheet Metal Worker
Miss L.J. HolmesSenior Typist/Glasgow Office
Marion HolmesCanteen - Cook
Norman HolmesPlant Engineering
Paul M. HolmesPre-Apprentice
Peter S. HolmesFitter
Reginald T. HolmesStores Office
Richard C. HolmesMaterial Handler/Fitting Shop
Ruth HolmesWages Department
R.F. HolmesPlater
R.G. HolmesSheet Metal Worker
S.T. HolmesPersonnel Officer/Personnel
B. HoltMaintenance
J. HoltSenior Design Engineer
Michael B. HoltonLabourer/Maintenance
Peter A. HoltApprentice
B. John HomanSecurity
Alex A. HoneyballField Engineering
Kenneth HoneyballGeneral Labourer, Heat Treatment
Colin M.. HoodGraduate Apprentice/BCS S.P.Div
Anthony J.W. HookIndustrial Relations Officer
Mr HookeWatchman
C.W. HookeFitter
Fred HookeExperimental Department Foreman
Graham S. HookerPainter/Metal Finishing
Harry HookerCuttershop Engraver
Marcel G. HooperWarden - Hightrees
M.G. HooperAsst. Section leader - Electrical D/O
Peter J. HooperFitter/PMC Unit Assembly
J.B. HopeTurret Operator/M/c Shop
Robert W. HopeField Engineer/Fitter
Roger J. HopewellCommercial Graduate Trainee/Sales
Ross HopkinBuyer - Purchasing
David K. HopkinsBaked Products - Assembly
Eileen HopkinsCanteen
Frederick H. HopkinsLabourer
John R. HopkinsTurret Operator/M/c Shop
Kenneth J. HopkinsElectrician/Power House
Peter N. HopkinsBSC Trainee/App School
W.M. HopkinsSub-Contract
Neale G. HopleyDesign Engineer
Nigel J. HopleyBaked Products - Technical
James HopperGeneral Labourer/M/c Shop
David HorneLabourer
Albert E. HornsbyCranedriver
Gary S. HornsbyLabourer/Foundry
Geoffrey HornsbyTrainee Draughtsman/Chem, Foundry Div
James F. HornsbyFitter
Mark A. HornsbyDesign Engineer
Miss Pam HornsbyTracer
Paul A. HornsbyAccounting Assistant
Peter HornsbyPattern Shop
P.T. HornsbyFitter/Turner
Stephen C. HornsbyPilot Plant Asst/Bisc Div DO
Miss Jean HorrellNational A/c Machines
Mr HorrettPlater
Charles HorsfordDraughtsman
M. HorwoodReprographic
Peter HorwoodElectrician Foreman
Phil HorwoodBaked Products - Assembly
Jimmy HoseaField Engineering
Fred HosierPurchasing
Miss L.A. HoskinsStudent/FES Accounts
Peter J. HoskinsSenior Contracts Controller
Bill HotchinSales
Mr HotchkissSection Father - Biscuits
T. HotchkissTurner
Francis J. HoughtonSenior Buyer/Purchasing
N. HoughtonCanteen
R.J. HoughtonField Engineering
Harry J. HousdenPainter/Metal Finishing
J.W. HousemanMarker-Off
W. HousemanWP&P
Philip J. HouseWelder/Foundry
Miss Annette Howard (Skells)Hollerith Department
G. HowardApprentice
John A. HowardProject Engineer
R.H. HowardApprentice
S.M. HowardMaintenance
Miss S.T. HowcroftAsst Buyer/FES Purchasing
V.H.A.. Howe (nee Aldous)Asst Clerk/Field Engineering Office
Jonathan M. HoweForeman/Plate Shop
Miss H.A. HowellOperator/Reprographic
M.J. HowellFoundry
Paul HowellClerk/Wages
Mr HowellsPlater - WP&P
Ronald G.A. HowellsDrawing Office
Jack D. HowesFitting Shop Superintendent
Stan W HowesMaintenance Chargehand
Ian HowieEditor - Group News
Norman HowittFitting Shop Superintendent
P.D. HowlandsClerk/Foundry Div
E. HowlettFish Fryer/Canteen
G. HowlettWP&P
Miss R.P. HowlettAsst Telephonist. Telephone/Telex
Eva HowsamCanteen
John HowsamC+C Sales
Samuel K. HowsamFitter
Chris I. HowsanCoding Officer
G.J. HowsonPlater
Ian H. HoyleTrainee Sales Rep
Pat HoyleBakery Division Manager
D.J. HubbardTurner
Mark HubbardApprentice
John "Jack" HucklesbyManager - Chemical
John C. HucklesbyStores Manager
P.A. Hudson (nee Laxon)Clerk
A.E.E. HudsonAssistant/Catering
Miss Brenda HudsonSecretariat
Colin HudsonDrawing Office/PA
Colin HudsonCutter Shop
Ernie HudsonExperimental
Miss H.J. HudsonYTS
Leslie H. HudsonLink Cell Disc Grinder/M/c Shop
Mary HudsonDrawing Office Tracer
Maureen HudsonStores
M. HudsonApprentice
Stephen P. HudsonSenior Rate-Fixer/Prod Engineering
Miss Pat Hughes (Butcher)Hollerith Department
Alan J. HughesTurner
Alastair HughesCommercial Graduate Trainee/Sales
D. HughesVacation Student/Canteen
Miss I.L. HughesClerk/Wages
Miss Jo HughesStudent Apprentice
Paul J. HughesProduction Electrician/Bretton Electronics
Reginald HughesPower House
Taffy HughesPlateshop Manager/Works Manager - Bedewell/Director
Thomas HughesTransport Driver
Mr HulattTinsmith
M.A. HulattClerk
A. HumblyWP&P
A.F. HumphreySecurity
Raymond L. HumphreyMaterial Handler/Plate Shop
George HumphriesEstimator
Miss S. HumphriesTyping Pool
Andrew W. HuntTurner/M/c Shop
Arthur HuntPlateshop/Postal Department
Charles.D. HuntVertical Borer
A.J. Hunter (nee Wright)Operator/Lithographic
Alan J. HunterApprentice
Damian HunterCylinder Cell Turner
Douglas A. HunterFitter
Jeremy B. HunterIndustrial Trainee/Bisc DO
M.J. Samuel HunterSetter/M/c Shop
Peter HunterFabrication
Phillip R. HunterGeneral Labourer/Stores
P.C. HunterMillwright/Maintenance
Samuel HunterTurrets
S. HunterCrane Driver
William M. HunterSmall Components Cell
E. HuntInspection
F. HuntWP&P
Harold HuntBakery Sales
H.R. HuntWP&P
James HuntMaintenance
Keith HuntAsst Prod Engineer/M/c Shop
P. HuntMiller
S.J. HuntOperator/Lithographic
Ted HuntApprentice/Fitting Shop Foreman Inspector
S.A.B. Hurd (nee Carrington)
Miss P. HurdSecretary-Maintenance
D.W. HurleyPlater
E.B. HurleyData Controller/Production Control (Service)
Frederick J. HurleyMaintenance
P.S. HurlOffice Boy - WP&P
W.M. HurlPattern Shop
Ms Brenda Hurrell
C. HurrellWP&P
Derek HurrellDespatch
Miss Jean I. HurrellSection Leader, National Accounting/Accounts
John HurryStores
William HurryMaintenance
Harry HurstTool Room
Jack HurstApprentice School Instructor
John G. HurstProduct Engineer - Biscuit
J.H. HurstProduction Engineering
K.E. HurstEngraver
Mike P. HurstComputer Services Manager
Miss M.E. HurstClerk/Works Spares
Peter F. HurstSheet Metal Worker/Fitting Shop
Raymond HurstMachine Setter/Carpenters Shop
Mumtaz HussainMaterial Handler
Talib HussainGeneral Labourer/Foundry
P. Raymond HusseyRoll Cell
Miss C. HutcheonCommercial Assistant/BP Holdings
Graham HutchingsFitter, Printing
C.R. "Dick" HutchinsMaterials Manager
Mick J. HutchinsContracts Controller - Spares
P. HutchinsonData Punch Operator/Computer
Stephen F. HutchinsApprentice
Thomas HutchisonBakery Sales
Alexander HuttonPre-Apprentice
John G. HuttonPlater
Mark HuttonDesign Engineer
R. HuttonApprentice
Keith HuytonSales Rep/Bakery Div
Ms Barbara HylandRecuperating Bay - WW2
Joseph HylandStoreman
J.A. HylandTypist
Leslie HylandBorer
John R. HymanProposals Engineer
K.M. Hyman (nee Greenacre)Secretary/PMC Accounts
John HymanTurner/Engraving
R. HyndmanPlater

All content © the Website Authors unless stated otherwise.