H.A. Jacklin (nee Hunter) | | Secretary |
H.J. Jacklin | | Secretary |
Malcolm C. Jacklin | | Customer Services |
Philip A Jacklin | | Design Engineer/Printing DO |
Alfred Jackson | | Tool Room |
A. Jackson | | Turner 6 Centre Lathe - Willesden |
A.F. Jackson | | Fitting Shop |
Barry Jackson | | Spares Correspondent/Bakery |
C.F. Jackson | | Maintenance |
C.G. Jackson | | Section Leader/Lithographic |
Denis F. Jackson | | Fitter |
Donald Jackson | | Fettler/Foundry |
Miss D.E. Jackson | | Assistant/Reprographic |
Fred E. Jackson | | Fitter |
Harold Jackson | | Marketing Manager - Bakery |
Ivor Jackson | | Planning and Ratefixing Department |
Ivor C.A. Jackson | | Senior Production Engineer |
J. Jackson | | Rough Grindery |
J.E. Jackson | | Clerk/Typist |
Ken Jackson | | Group Accountant |
Leslie R. Jackson | | Field Engineering |
Paul C. Jackson | | Centre Lathe Turner |
Peter Jackson | | Fitting Shop Foreman (Oven and Feed End Delivery units.) |
Peter C. Jackson | | Trainee/Production Control |
Peter D. Jackson | | Fitter |
Peter R. Jackson | | Fitter |
Richard J. Jackson | | Student Apprentice |
Robert G. Jackson | | Moulder/Foundry |
Roger F. Jackson | | Pipe Fitter/Biscuit Div FED |
Roger W. Jackson | | Student Apprentice |
Ronald Jackson | | Heating Engineer |
Ronald H. Jackson | | Systems Std Manager/Quality Assurance |
Russell H. Jackson | | Financial Accountant |
R.G. Jackson | | Apprentice |
Stuart Jackson | | Computer Department |
Miss V.I. Jackson | | Trainee |
M.E. Jacob | | Evening Clerk, part time |
G. Jacobs | | WP&P |
Ishmael G. Jacobs | | Turner/M/c Shop |
Mark A. Jacobs | | Electrician/Maintenance |
Neil S. Jacobs | | Gear Cutter |
J. Jacques | | WP&P |
William D. Jacques | | Trainee/Accounts |
Chris M. Jakeman | | Project Engineer |
J.M. Jakes (nee Stapleton) | | |
Andrew Jakes | | Apprentice |
J. Jakes | | WP&P |
Zaher Jamal | | Programmer/Systems |
Albert G. James | | Carpenter |
Bert James | | Carpenters Shop |
Miss Bryony J. James | | Student Apprentice |
Miss B.A. James | | Wages Clerk |
Charles F. James | | Fitter |
C.M. James | | Admin Section Leader |
David A. James | | Production Engineer |
David W. James | | Analyst/Computer Programmer |
D. James | | Production Engineer |
D.L. James | | Fitter |
L.J. "Jimmy" James | | Superintendent - Experimental |
L.T. James | | Methods |
Ron James | | Purchasing/Stationery Store |
George W. Jarman | | Labourer |
Barry J. Jarvis | | Apprentice |
Gary C. Jarvis | | Apprentice/Fitting Shop |
Gordon Jarvis | | Clerk - Production Control |
Horace (Oscar) Jarvis | | Paint Shop |
James E. Jarvis | | Trainee/Outdoor |
L. Jarvis | | Tool Fitter |
P.P. Jarvis | | Clerk/Wages |
William Jarvis | | WP&P |
William A.T. Jarvis | | Materials Handler |
David Jauncey | | Pre-Apprentice |
James P. Jay | | Plater |
Ms Molly Jeakins | | |
Fred Jeffery | | Cutter Shop - Shop Steward 1934 |
F. Jeffery | | Turner |
M.E. Jeffery | | Canteen |
Fred M. Jeffrey | | Draughtsman |
S.J. Jeffs | | Assistant, part time/Archives |
Thomas B. Jellis | | Staff Mechanic/Bisc Div FE |
H.A. Jeneson (nee Van Kooten) | | Typing Pool |
Andrew Jeneson | | Turret Operator |
Donald E. Jeneson | | Field Engineering |
Miss Monica Jenkerson | | Tracer |
John E. Jenkins | | Plater |
Miss J. Jenkins | | Operator/Reprographic |
J.E. Jenkins | | Apprentice |
J.R.B. Jenkins | | Fitter |
Kenneth B. Jenkins | | Fitter |
Peter A.N. Jenkins | | Sintermatic |
S.W.T. Jenner | | Special Projects |
V.R. Jenner | | Barcro |
T.L.N. Jenney | | Apprentice |
Alan Jennings | | Production Engineering Buyer |
George H. Jennings | | Fitter |
G.H. Jennings | | Fitting Shop |
Keith E. Jennings | | Purchasing |
Michael J. Jennings | | Section Leader/Cost & Wages |
Mick Jennings | | Wages |
Norris C. Jennings | | Computer Operator |
Peter Jennings | | Production Engineer |
Tom J. Jennings | | Moulder/Foundry |
John T.E. Jennison | | Fitter |
Colin Jepson | | Fitter |
Miss S.A. Jepson | | Junior |
John C. Jesper | | Turner |
J.W.E. "Joe" Jesper | | DO/Sales Layouts |
Mary Jessop | | Clerk/Typist/Customer Service Admin |
Pascal Jeveons | | Sales Manager |
J.B. Jewell | | Miller |
J.F. Jewell | | Patternmaker |
Bob Jex | | Machine Shop - Turner |
Kenneth L.D. Jex | | Turret Operator |
Harald Jezierski | | Control Systems Manager |
F Jinks | | Asst Clerk/Fitting Shop (Bisc) |
Horace (Oscar) Jinks | | Plater |
Miss Rene Jinks | | Fitting Shop Office |
Rodney J.D. Jinks | | Material Handler/M/c Shop |
Roy Jinks | | Central Manufacturing S/S |
R.A. Jinks | | Sheet Metal Worker |
W. Jinks | | WP&P |
Ennis Joachim | | Fettler |
Roland L. Joachim | | Labourer/Foundry |
James E. Johanesen | | BSC Trainee/Apprentice School |
Neil K. Johns | | Graduate Engineer/Control System Design |
Alister N. Johnson | | Material Handler/Metal Finishing |
Andrew C. Johnson | | Fitter |
Bill Johnson | | D/O |
Charlie Johnson | | Accounts/Hollerith Department |
Miss C. Johnson | | Secretary/Personnel |
C.G. "Mick" Johnson | | Chauffeur |
Miss C.J.M. Johnson | | Secretary |
David G. Johnson | | Production Engineer |
Miss Eileen Johnson | | Typing Pool |
George R. Johnson | | Radial Driller |
John W. Johnson | | |
J. Johnson | | Data Punch Operator/Computer |
J.C.M. Johnson | | Apprentice |
J.R. Johnson | | Apprentice |
Leon Johnson | | Moulder/Foundry |
Mark A. Johnson | | Work Experience/Canteen |
Miss Maureen Johnson | | Drawing Office Archives |
Miss Maureen Johnson | | CPO |
Norman Johnson | | Office Services |
O.P. Johnson | | Rough Grinder |
Pete D. Johnson | | CCS Assembly |
Peter E. Johnson | | Sales Correspondent - Bakery |
Philip S. Johnson | | Tool Room |
P.B. Johnson | | Miller |
P.D.G. Johnson | | Turner |
P.S. Johnson | | Tool Room |
Raymond Johnson | | Draughtsman |
Raymond Johnson | | Production Engineer |
Robert. Johnson | | Pre-Apprentice |
Ronald W. Johnson | | Millwright/Maintenance |
R.T. Johnson | | Fitter |
Sheila Johnson | | Sports Club (Cleaner) |
Steven Johnson | | Fitter |
S.E. Johnson | | Fitter |
Terence A. Johnson | | Welder |
Trevor A.J. Johnson | | Plater |
W. Johnson | | WP&P |
D. Johnston | | Fitter |
D.B. Johnston | | Joint Managing Director |
Iain D. Johnstone | | Sales Rep/Bakery Div |
P.W.G. Johnstone | | Graduate Apprentice |
I.A.G. Johnston | | Apprentice |
J.B. Johnston | | Copy Typist |
R.W. Johnston | | Security |
S.W.N. Johnston | | Student Apprentice |
William Johnston | | Fitter/Field Engineering |
Miss S.M. John | | Junior Clerk |
D.C. Joice | | Apprentice |
Douglas G. Jolly | | Fettler |
Alan Jones | | Printing Division - Drawing Office |
Albert G. Jones | | Fitter |
Albert J. Jones | | Tool Room |
Alf Jones | | Sports Club Secretary |
Andrew P. Jones | | Baked Products - Assembly |
Anthony R. Jones | | Fitter |
Arthur Jones | | Inspector |
Brian J. Jones | | Spares |
B. Jones | | Product Engineer |
Miss B.A. Jones | | Audio Typist/Production Engineering |
Colin R. Jones | | Material Handler/M/c Shop |
David H. Jones | | Storeman |
D.J. Jones | | Apprentice |
Ernest G. Jones | | Fitter |
E.C. Jones | | WP&P |
Frederick Jones | | Bakery Correspondent |
Graham M. Jones | | Trainee Accountant |
G. Alan Jones | | Fitter |
H. Jones | | WP&P |
H. Henry M. Jones | | Marketing Manager |
Ian P. Jones | | Electrical Design Engineer |
J.A. Jones | | Cost Clerk/Stores |
J.P. Jones | | |
Lawrence "Laurie" Jones | | Service Manager/Foundry Eng. DO |
Miss L.C. Jones | | Receptionist |
L.H. Jones | | Apprentice |
Michael W. Jones | | Graduate Apprentice |
M. Jones | | Turner/Borer |
M.L. Jones | | Electrician |
P.F. Jones | | Welder |
Robert Jones | | Polisher |
Ron Jones | | Working Instructions - Printing |
Ronald L. Jones | | Technical Writer |
Sean D. Jones | | Asst Contract Controller/Bisc Div Sales |
Stephen Jones | | Woodworking Machinist/Pattern Shop |
Steven Jones | | Apprentice, Light Lathes |
Steven J. Jones | | Electrician/Bretton Electronics |
Stuart J. Jones | | Miller/Service Workshop |
S. Jones | | Cranedriver - Fitting Shop |
S.R. Jones | | Wood Machinist |
Thomas S. Jones | | Materials Handler |
Thomas W. Jones | | Fitter |
Tommy Jones | | Fitting Shop (Gleaming Morris Minor) |
Trevor S. Jones | | Site Engineer/FES Escalators |
T. Jones | | WP&P |
William A. Jones | | Slinger/M/c Shop |
W. Jones | | Progress Dept. WP&P |
W.R. Jones | | Sheet Metal Shop |
Les Jordan | | Spares |
Vincent Jordan | | |
Alfred J. Joselyn | | Materials Handler |
J. Joyce (nee Peck) | | National Accounting M/c Operator |
Alfred Joyce | | Willesden |
Colin W. Joyce | | Finance Director |
George D. Joyce | | Senior Storeman |
Keith R. Joyce | | Sheet Metal Worker |
Thomas B. Joyce | | Fitter |
Ms Dorothy Jucha | | Canteen |
Gary C. Jucha | | Technical Asst/FES S.P. Tech |
C.J. Judd | | Fitter |
F. Judd | | Fitter - WP&P |
Brian L. Judge | | Commercial Trainee |
John B. Judge | | Sheet Metal Worker |
J. Juggins | | Assistant Software Engineer/Experimental |
Eric R. Julier | | Fitter/Erector/Field Engineering |
H.D. Julyan | | D/O Ovens WP&P |
Kurt Jungmann | | Electrician/Fitting Shop |
Surinder S. Jutla | | Design Engineer |
All content © the Website Authors unless stated otherwise.