Miss V. Lacey | | Secretary |
P.W. Lackey | | Moulder |
Graham K. Lacy | | Industrial Designer |
Miss Vicki Lacy | | Special Projects |
D.A. Ladd | | Fitter |
Chalkie Ladds | | Fitting Shop |
Colin Ladds | | Chief Design Engineer |
David H. Ladds | | Moulder/Foundry |
G.F. Ladds | | Fitter |
Ron Ladley | | Field Engineering |
Brian A. Lake | | Miller |
Darren M. Lake | | Student Apprentice |
G.J. Lake | | Apprentice |
John C. Lake | | Slinger/M/c Shop |
Steven Lake | | Crane Driver |
Steven B. Lake | | Tape Driller |
David W. Lakey | | Trainee/Estimating |
Keith R. Lakey | | Field Engineer/Printing Div FE |
Miss Sylvia Lakin | | Typing Pool |
Steve Laletin | | Stores |
Dave Lamb | | Fitting Shop |
J.R. Lambert-Miller | | Secretary |
L.F. Lambert (nee Smith | | Spares |
Barry H. Lambert | | Fitter |
Miss Connie Lambert | | Tracer |
C.W. Lambert | | Apprentice |
Miss Ellen Lambert | | Accounts |
John Lambert | | Progress Dept. |
Miss Maureen Lambert | | CPO |
Miss Monica Lambert | | Typing Pool |
Kenneth Lamberton | | Fitter |
Paul Lambert | | Trainee/Computer |
P.W. Lambert | | Student Apprentice |
F. Lamb | | Design Engineer |
Mick Lamb | | Foundry |
Miss P.E. Lamb | | Assistant Accountant |
Ray Lamb | | Personnel Manager |
Raymond C.W. Lamb | | Personnel/Bisc Div |
W.J. Lamond | | Apprentice |
M.D. Lancaster | | Turret Operator/M/c Shop |
Shane Lancaster | | Production Manager |
William A. Lancaster | | Fitter |
Melvyn J. Landan | | Gearcutter |
Martin J. Landau | | Industrial Trainee/Bisc DO |
Geoff Lander | | Biscuit Sales |
M.C. Landin | | Fitter |
Miss M. Land | | Copy Typist |
M.J. Landon | | Apprentice |
A.E. Landsdown | | Field Engineering |
A.J. Lane | | Apprentice |
Bernard Lane | | Steel Stores |
Donald Lane | | Electrician/Fitting Shop |
Frederick J. Lane | | Plater |
John L. Snowy Lane | | Apprentice/Fitting Shop |
Laurie Lane | | Machine Shop - Marking Out |
Michael J. Lane | | Planning/Prod Control (Spares) |
Peter Lane | | Production Electrician/Bisc |
P.D. Lane | | Student Apprentice |
R.B. Lane | | Toolmaker |
Miss Susan Lane | | Computer Department |
Sydney G. Lane | | Labourer |
William B. Lane | | Cranedriver |
Peter A. Langdon | | Labourer/Metal Finishing |
Clive E. Lange | | Apprentice |
Neville E. Lange | | Design Engineer/Bisc DO |
Colin Langley | | Turret Operator/M/c Shop |
David Langley | | Sawyer |
David P. Langley | | Shot Blaster/Foundry |
G.E. Langley | | Tube Shop |
J.W.T. Langley | | D/O Clerk |
C.L. Langwade | | Electrician |
Albert E. Lansdown | | Field Engineering |
Ted Lansdown | | Oven Builder WP&P |
Michael J. Lansell | | Inspector |
William H. Lansell | | Maintenance |
Susan Lantz | | Group Accountant |
Normunds Lapinskis | | Materials Handler |
Adam J. Lappage | | Apprentice |
C. Lappage | | Foundry |
Edward C. Lapslie | | Turret Operator/M/c Shop |
K. Larder | | Moulder |
B.S. Larkin | | Apprentice |
G. Larkins | | Apprentice |
Anne Larkman | | ???? |
C.E. Larman | | DO |
Ms Dorothy Larman | | Turret Operator - WW2 |
E. Larman | | Stores - WP&P |
E.B. Larman | | Accounts Clerk |
Jack Larman | | Production Foreman |
A.E. Larner | | Escalators |
R.B. Larsen | | Apprentice |
J.I.C. Last | | Admin Assistant/Spares |
J. Lathwaite (nee Sharpe) | | Senior Secretary |
Alan Laucht | | Supervisor/Material Centre |
Anthony W. Laud | | Asst Industrial Photographer |
John R. Laud | | Storeman |
J.R. Laud | | Moulder |
Miss Kath Laud | | CPO |
Mark R. Laud | | External Grinder |
D.A. Laughton | | Electrical Engineer |
Hing Chuen Lau | | Senior E/E Design Engineer/Bisc |
Fréderick Laurie | | Plater/Boilermaker |
Ray Laurie | | D/O |
Sam Laurie | | Plater |
W.R. Lavender | | WP&P |
Alfred Law | | Materials Handler |
George Law | | Deputy Chairman |
Christopher E. Lawrence | | Graduate Trainee/DO Mech |
C.W. Lawrence | | Senior Buyer/Purchasing |
Graham D. Lawrence | | Apprentice |
J.F. Lawrence | | Clerk/Reprographic |
Mark Lawrence | | Fitter/Sub Assembly |
M. Lawrence | | Clerk/Reprographic |
Peter St.W. Lawrence | | Escalators |
Miss R.R.H. Law | | Trainee |
Clive A. Laws | | Engineer Controller/Print Production Ctrl |
C.D. Laws | | Turner/Borer |
J. Laws | | Apprentice |
J.W. Laws | | WP&P |
Duncan M. Lawson | | Market & Sales Manager/Bisc Machinery |
Miss J.M. Lawson | | Spares/Service Analyst |
Spriggy Law | | Horizontal Borer |
H.E. Lawther | | Production Engineering |
E.D. Lawton | | Flexowriter |
Roy Laxon | | C&C Drawing Office |
B. Laxton | | WP&P |
David E. Laxton | | Fitter |
H. Laxton | | WP&P |
John A. Laxton | | Turret Operator/M/c Shop |
R.P. Laxton | | Apprentice |
Stephen A.B. Laxton | | Fitter |
K.R. Layberry | | Fitter |
Owen S. Layne | | Slinger |
Derek W. Layton | | Fitter/SP Manufacture |
Howard D. Lazenby | | Installation Engr/CCS Commissioning |
H.D. Lazenby | | Fitter |
H.W. Lazenby | | CPO |
James A. Lazenby | | Fitter |
David M. Le-Sage | | DO Apprentice |
C.W. Le Neveau | | Master Baker - Sales |
Anthony J. Leach | | Miller |
A.C. Leach | | Sergeant - Security |
Beryl Leach | | D/O Archives |
Cis Leach | | Plate Shop |
Colin Leach | | Apprentice/Biscuit Draughtsman |
John S. Leach | | Senior Electrical Engr/Bky Div |
J.S. Leach | | Student Apprentice |
Ms Lilla Leach | | |
A.G. Leachman | | Turner |
Paul J. Leach | | |
R.C. Leach | | Fitter |
Trevor Leach | | Bakery Spares |
Colin A. Lea | | Chrome Plating |
H.L. "Bert" Leading | | |
Alec Leaman | | Spares Department/Bedewell |
Mark G Leaning | | Senior Field Engineer |
Miss C. Leatherdale | | Attendant/Canteen |
Ivor H. Leatherdale | | Inspector |
Fred Leatherland | | Turner 6 Centre Lathe - Willesden |
Mr Leavy | | Fitter - WP&P |
E.D. Leavy | | Fitting Shop |
Grace Leavy | | Personnel Department |
Len Leavy | | Field Engineering |
Miss Romaine Leavy | | Sports Club/Personnel |
Samuel I. Leavy | | Field Engineering |
T.L. Leavy | | Outdoor Dept |
Mark S. Lebbell | | Student Apprentice |
David Leckie | | Fitter/Deburrer |
S. Lee (nee Aveyard) | | Senior Secretary |
Colin Lee | | Vacation Student/Experimental |
David R. Lee | | Fitter |
Alan Leeder | | Horizontal Borer |
John A. Lee | | Industrial Trainee/Bky Div DO |
John H. Lee | | Clerk/Spares |
David J. Leeke | | Commissioning Engineer |
John A. Leeke | | Chief Engineer |
Peter Lee | | M/C Shop/Spares |
Peter A. Lee | | Central Manufacturing Services |
David N. Lees | | Production Engineer |
Chris J.D. Leeson | | CCS Commissioning |
Stephen Lee | | Chief Engineer |
Miss M. Leeton | | Programmer/PMC Computer |
Victor Lee | | Electrician |
Andrew Lefley | | Senior Industrial Engineer |
A.R. Lefley | | Plant Office |
David Leftley | | Designer Draughtsman |
John W. Leftley | | Paint Shop |
Miss S.M. Leftley | | Reprographic |
Mike Leggatt | | Printing Division Director |
Miss S Leggatt | | Data Punch Operator/Computer |
William K.C. Leggatt | | Clerk/Accounts |
Harold K. Leggett | | Fitter/Print Fitting Shop |
John M. Legrain | | Production Controller |
J.A. Lehane | | Turner |
H. Douglas Lehman | | Labourer |
J.E. Leigh (nee Garner) | | |
Derek J. Leigh | | Electrician/Foundry |
Ronald Leishman | | Financial Accountant |
John Leitch | | Storeman |
Sir Walter Leitch | | Director |
R. "Bob" W. Leivers | | Apprentice |
Raymond J. Leman | | Tool Stores |
Mick Lemmon | | Stores |
Ernest Lemon | | Polisher |
George Lemon | | Works Manager |
Ian C.B. Lennard | | Sales Executive |
Franz-Peter Lentes | | Machine Shop Oiler |
L.P. Lenton (nee Stone) | | Cashier, part time |
Brenda Lenton | | ??? - WW2 |
Miss C.E. Lenton | | Admin Assistant/Sub-Contracts |
Derek J. Lenton | | Financial Accountant |
Maria L. Lenton | | Reprographic |
R.G. Lenton | | Painter |
Miss A.M. Leonard | | Telex |
Bernard J. Leonard | | Sales Correspondent BP Jaxons/Export Co |
Brian Leonard | | Senior Clerk/Accounts |
Peter J. Leonard | | Labourer/M/c Shop |
Stephen W. Leonard | | Fabrication |
Francesco Leone | | General Labourer/Maintenance |
Tony Leone | | Storeman |
William N. Leppington | | Accountant |
Miss T.M. Leslie | | Accounts |
A. Lester | | Baked Products - Assembly |
A.M. Lester | | Special Projects |
Ms Florrie Lester | | Canteen |
Graham P. Lester | | External Grinder (L70)/M/c Shop |
Alexander D.C. Letall | | Labourer/Maintenance |
D. Lettice | | Turner |
Alan Roy Letts | | Sheet Metal Worker |
Jeremy I Letts | | Sawyer/Material Control |
Kevin Letts | | Sheet Metal Worker |
Kevin M. Letts | | Mounder/Coremaker/Foundry |
Martin Letts | | Planer Miller's Mate |
Martin G. Letts | | Millers Mate/Disc Cell |
Johannes Leusink | | Management Trainee |
Alistair J. Lever | | Small Components Cell |
Miss S.N. Leverton | | Clerk/Cutter Shop |
Leon Lewandowski | | Cranedriver |
Rupert H.M. Lewin-Smith | | Clerk/Reprographic |
James A. Lewin | | Fitter |
William H. Lewin | | Polisher |
C.Peter Lewis-Smith | | Experimental |
Alice Lewis | | Canteen |
Gordon Lewis | | Works Manager |
G.F. Lewis | | Head of Ratefixing WP&P |
G.I. Lewis | | Clerk |
G.R. Lewis | | Watchman - WP&P |
H.J. Lewis | | Turner |
I.D. Lewis | | Apprentice |
Ms Jeanette Lewis | | Computer Department |
John Lewis | | Deputy Company Secretary |
J.C. Lewis | | Clerk/Sub-Contracts |
Miss J.M. Lewis | | |
K. Lewis | | Maintenance Labourer |
K. Lewis | | Maintenace Labourer |
Leslie F. Lewis | | Labourer/Maintenance |
Leslie W.J. Lewis | | Field Engineering |
M.D. Lewis | | Vacation Student/Printing Assembly |
M.G. Lewis | | Apprentice |
M.L. Lewis | | Apprentice |
Richard Lewis | | Miller |
Bernard H. Liberman | | Chemical Manager |
D. Liddle | | Production Control |
Peter Liddle | | Fitter |
Robert Liddle | | Field Engineering |
Peter W. Liebscher | | Material Handler/Despatch |
Charles Lieper | | Field Engineering |
O. Lightfoot | | Purchasing Department |
E. Lightfoot | | Apprentice - WP&P |
J.H. Lightfoot | | Plateshop |
M. Lightfoot | | Planner/Buyer/Purchasing |
M.B. Lightfoot | | Planner/Buyer |
Norman Lightfoot | | Maintenance |
Thomas Lightfoot | | Engineer/Printing Div |
Wally N. Lightfoot | | DAN Controller |
Walter Lightfoot | | CPO |
W. Lightfoot | | WP&P |
Ian M. Lilley | | Labourer/Fitting Shop |
Ian P. Lilley | | Senior Design Engineer |
Jeff Lilley | | Small Components Cell |
Miss Joan Lilley | | Spares |
John J. Lilley | | Baked Products - Installation |
Ms Joyce Lilley | | Wire Band Machine |
J.M. Lilley | | Moulder |
Matt Lilley | | CCS Assembly |
Raymond P.A. Lilley | | BP Chemical Ltd. Stoke |
R.C. Lilley | | Horizontal Borer |
V.J. Lilley | | Telephonist |
W.Henry "Harry" Lilley | | Chief Cashier |
Miss Margaret Limbach | | Typing Pool |
Miss S.M. Limmage | | |
Y.E. Linaker (nee Anderson) | | Time Office/Accounts |
John Linaker | | Fitter |
Edward G. Lincoln | | Correspondent/Bakery Sales |
S.M. Lincoln | | Expeditor |
Miss C.H. Lindsay | | Purchase Ledger Clerk |
R.A.S. Lindsay | | Kitchen Supervisor |
David Lindsey | | Fettler |
Miss M.E. Lindsey | | Sales Correspondent |
William D. Lindsey | | Cranedriver |
J.M. Lineham | | Audio Typist |
Chris W. Linfoot | | Systems & Applications Support Manager |
V.A. Linford (Nee Knight) | | |
Anne Linford | | Works Office Secretary |
John Linford | | Accounts |
Ian P. Lingarde | | Business Studies Student/Marketing |
G. Ling | | WP&P |
David R. Lingham | | Pre-Apprentice |
M.T. Ling | | Staff Employment Officer |
Alan E. Lingwood | | Fitter |
Stephen Lingwood | | Apprentice |
Brian Lintern | | Design Engineer/DP Div |
John H. Liptrott | | Field Engineering |
Gordon Liquorish | | Despatch Department Foreman |
Brian Lister | | Apprentice School |
Frank Lister | | Foundry Sales Rep. |
Keith Lister | | Fitter/Field Engineering, Printing Div |
P.A. Lister | | Fitter |
R. Lister | | Electrical Stores |
Brian S. Little | | Clerk/Time Office |
Chi Keung Liu | | Computer Programmer |
William Livingstone | | Design Engineer |
Antonio Livoti | | Material Handler/M/c Shop |
Mr Lloyd | | Fitter - WP&P |
Mr Lloyd | | Turner - WP&P |
C.M. Lloyd (nee Turner) | | |
David Lloyd | | Baked Products - Assembly |
David E. Lloyd | | Chef/Canteen |
D. Lloyd | | Assembly Foreman |
Miss Harriet Lloyd | | O & I |
Miss Norma J.T. Lloyd | | Student Apprentice |
O. Lloyd | | Outdoor Engineer |
Nigel P. Loakes | | Storeman/FES |
Miss M.E. Loan | | |
Andrew L. Lobb | | Production Electrical/Bretton Electronics |
George Lobley | | Trainee/Sales |
K. Lobley | | Apprentice |
Miss A.C. Lock | | Data Punch Operator/Computer |
Brian R. Lock | | Vacation Trainee/Purchasing |
Miss A. Locke | | CPO |
E. Locke | | WP&P |
Ian D. Locke | | Pilot Plant Asst/Biscuit Dov DO |
Vernon Locke | | Estimating |
Richard J. Lockie | | Printer/Field Engineer |
William J. Lockie | | Assistant/Personnel |
P.J Lock | | Apprentice |
Miss Sally Lock | | WEP |
Graham A. Lockwood | | Turret Operator/M/c Shop |
Mark H. Lockwood | | Financial Controller/Chem Process Div |
Mike Lockwood | | Internal Auditor |
Miss A. Loder | | Analyst/Programmer/Computer |
David J. Lodge | | Furnace Operator/Heat Treatment |
Ian G. Lofthouse | | Senior Electrical Contract Engineer |
Andrew Logan | | Fitter/Special Projects |
Rex A. Login | | Contract Controller/FES |
Miss Sandra Login | | Accounts |
Colin Lomas | | Service/Site Engineer/FES |
Wayne A. Lomas | | Miller/M/c Shop |
Richard F. Lomax | | Sales Manager |
Biagio Lombardi | | Material Handler |
W.J. Lomond | | Apprentice |
T.M. Lonergan | | Data Entry Clerk |
David S. Long | | Fitter |
D.J. Long | | Apprentice |
D.E. Longfoot (nee Maycock) | | Secretary/Personnel |
Robert F. Long | | General Labourer/Crane Driver |
Miss V. Long | | Attendant/Canteen |
W.H. Long | | Vertical Miller |
Stuart V. Lonnen | | Apprentice Electrician/Bretton Electronics |
Miss Gwen M. Loomes | | Field Engineering |
David Lord | | Production Electrician |
Michael J. Lord | | Plano-Miller |
P.C. Lord | | Secretary |
P.J. Lord | | Master Baker - Sales |
Paul S. Lorimer | | Pilot Plant Asst/Special Projects |
Robert J. Lorimer | | Student Apprentice |
N.D. Lothian | | Secretary |
B.A. Louth | | Apprentice |
Colin W. Love | | Purchasing Manager/BCS |
C. Lovell (nee Dunn) | | Accounts |
Jack V. Lovell | | Draughtsman |
M.M. Lovell | | Progress/Clerk |
Trevor S. Lovell | | Miller |
David Y. Lowe | | Pre-Apprentice |
D.Y. Lowe | | Miller |
Robert W. Lowe | | Graduate Apprentice/Rownsons |
Norman Lowes | | Miller |
Chris W. Loweth | | Heating & Vent. Dept. |
J.R. Lowey | | Apprentice |
David W. Lown | | Miller |
Miss C.A. Lowry | | Education Liaison Officer |
Miss S.A. Lowry | | Clerk/Shipping |
S.A. Low | | Moulder |
Alan G. Loy | | Field Engineering |
Ms Freda Loynes | | |
Maurice P.G. Lubbock | | Press Engineer/Personnel Training |
R.B. Lubbock | | Fitter |
R.W. "Joe" Lubbock | | Stores |
Brian Lucas | | Lathes |
Graham F. Lucas | | Plater |
G.J. Lucas | | Plater |
John W. Lucas | | Deputy Divisional Manager - Baked Products |
S.A. Lucas | | Senior Analyst/Programmer |
Robert Andrew Luce | | Vacational |
N.W. Ludlow | | Turret Operator/M/c Shop |
Timothy J. Ludlow | | Miller |
C.J. Ludman | | Apprentice |
Michael P. Luff | | Production Engineer |
R. "Dick" Luff | | Foreman - Fabrication Shop |
Steve Luff | | Fitter |
Peter Lukasik | | Materials Handler |
Peter R. Lukasik | | Electrician/Fitting Shop |
Miss A.V. Luksys | | Assistant |
Bill Lumbers | | CPO |
Brian Lumbers | | General Duties |
Brian W. Lumbers | | Turner/M/c Shop |
Robert G. Lumbers | | Production Engineer |
William Lumbers | | Production Control |
Bill Lumbus | | CPO |
Arthur Lumley | | Ratefixer |
Arthur W. Lunn | | Apprentice |
Colin Lunn | | Drawing Office Draughtsman |
Denis G. Lunn | | Fitter |
Arthur Lunney | | Turret Operator/M/c Shop |
John W. Lunn | | Maintenance/Works Secretary |
F.G. Lunnon | | Export Sales |
W. Leslie Lunn | | Welder |
Ms Jean Lupton | | Hollerith Room |
Phillip D. Lycett | | Application Engineer/DO Electrical |
Ray Lydiard | | Customer Services Manager |
David P. Lyman | | Control Systems Manager/Printing Div DO |
Miss C.J. Lynn | | Accounts Clerk |
Dennis G. Lyon | | General Labourer/Plate Shop |
Francis J. Lyon | | Fitter/Unit Assembly |
David A. Lyons | | Student Apprentice |
George E.C. Lyons | | Paint Shop |
Kevin B. Lyons | | Cutter/Grinder |
Patrick V. Lyons | | Labourer |
Czeslaw Lysiak | | Steel Stores |
All content © the Website Authors unless stated otherwise.