Help | News | Credits | Search | Guestbook | Forum | Shop | Contact Us | Welcome

Westwood Works 1903-2003

The Roll Call - M

Christopher J. MabbettSenior Design Engineer
Raymond C. MabbuttInspector
Wendy MacArthurPersonnel
Andrew J. MaccabeStudent Apprentice
Donald N. MaccollComputer Operator
Anthony M. MaccreadyCorrespondent/BP Export
Charles E. MacdonaldPersonnel Assistant
Clive B. MacdonaldSenior Storeman
James (Jim) MacdonaldFitter/Service Workshop
J.W. MacdonaldGroup Welding Engineer
J. MacGillvrayMillwright/Maintenance
C.A.L. MacHeathApprentice
Gloria N. MachinPurchase Ledger
Hemry A. MackayMaterials Handler
Ian D. MackayJoint Managing Director
John C. MackayFitter
A. MackTelephonist
A.G. MackeyApprentice
I. MackintoshStudent Apprentice
Frank MackmanPlater
Horace MackmanWages Department
H.A. MackmanTime Office
Miss Nellie MackmanTyping Pool
H. MackmannWP&P
Robert A. MackmanFitting Shop Driller
Robert E. MackmanCost Office
Timothy MackmanElectrician/Maintenance
Douglas MaclarenLabourer/Materials Handler
J. Maclennan (nee Porter)Clerk/Computer
Andrew N. MacleodFitter/Spares
Miss Fiona MacleodSecretary
James F. MacNamaraStaff Assistant/Field Engineering
Gordon MacneeElectron Design Engineer/DO Electronics
Mr MacquirePlater - WP&P
Ian S. MaddenGraduate Apprentice
Michael G. MaddenElectrical Design Engineer/DO Electrical
Michael J. MadderLaboratory Technician
Peter MaddockElectrical Foreman
Richard W. MaddyFitter
D.A. MadissApprentice
George W. MagnusMoulder
Sean H.A. MaguireSales Executive/FES Sales
William D. MaguireProgress Chaser/Fitting Shop
J.R. MahlichBakery Sales
Michael MaileFitter, Printing
Miss V. MailingContract Controller
John MainesField Engineering
J.J. MainApprentice
Albert E. MainwaringFitter
James W. MairApprentice
M.F. MairProgress/Clerk
Mr MaishApprentice - WP&P
James MaisonLabourer/M/c Shop
Mike Major
Simon MajorStudent Engineer
Depak G. MakwanaFitter
Miss R.H. MakwanaClerk/Accounts
Stefan P. MalajnyPattern Maker
P. MalinowskiTechnician
Yakub M. MallikLabourer/Foundry
Douglas MallochFitter/Field Engineering
Gordon C. MaltbySteel Stores
John MaltbyLabourer/Link Cell
John MaltbyStoreman/Spares
T.M.W. MaltbyApprentice
Andy C. MaltonBaked Products - Assembly
A. "Tony" W. MaltonFitting Shop Superintendent
David MaltonApprentice Fitting Shop
Peter MaltonSenior Storeman
Ramon T. MaltonPainter/Metal Finishing
Robert D. MaltonCentral Manufacturing S/S
Stephen J.. MaltonStores
Timothy J. MaltonFitting
George A. ManassehSenior Technical Sales Rep. - Bakery
Patrick G. ManderMate/Maintenance
Marco MangieriTrainee Field Engineer
Duncan J.R. ManleyProcess Research Manager/Biscuit
Jill ManleyFoundry Office
J. ManleyCopy Typist
C. MannaSecretary
C.G. MannApprentice
Geoff MannCPO
Alan G. ManningFitter
Arthur ManningWP&P
C.T. ManningLabourer
John ManningTool Room
T.L. ManningSenior Secretary
John MannApprentice
John R. MannApprentice
Terry MannApprentice
Timothy J. MannIndustrial Trainee
Eric B.H. MansfieldDraughtsman
Miss Rosemary MansfieldBiscuit Commercial - Married Alan O'Donnell
P.B. MantonLabourer
Stephen MantschFitter
A. MaraioStores Office
Vittorio MaraioCrane Driver/M/c Shop
Richard J.E. MarazziComputer Operator
Walter MarchantFirst Aider WP&P and Baker Perkins
Mike MarjoramMarketing Manager
J.S. MarkhamTurner
P.R. MarkhamStores
Ian N. MarkleyTechnical Estimator
I.W. MarkleyFitter
R.A. MarkleyMillwright/Maintenance
R.P. MarkleyMiller
G.F.T. MarksTurret Operator/M/c Shop
Miss Sybilla V. "Billie" MarksSecretary
R.C. MarlandApprentice
Alfred E. MarlboroughField Engineering
Miss C. MarolingIndustrial Trainee
Antonio MarrazoSlinger/Plate Shop
A. MarrazzoPrinting Division
David MarringtonSystems Engineer - Rolls
A.G. MarriotField Engineering
C.H. MarriotPlater
Albert D. MarriottField Engineer/Demonstrator/Printing
Miss A. MarriottBarcro
C.H. MarriottPlate Shop
Ed G. MarriottStudent Apprentice
Stuart MarriottAccounts
Mr MarrisSpec. Office
J. Duncan G. MarrApplications Engineer
Keith MarsdenAssistant/Personnel
Vincent MarsegliaMiller/M/c Shop
Angus J. MarshallCam/Cad systems Engineer
Dr. MarshallMedical
Ernest MarshallRough Grinder
Fred MarshallPower House
John MarshallDraughtsman
Patrick A. MarshallClerk/Field Engineering
P. Graham MarshallHeating Department
Miss P.H. Marshall
Richard G. MarshallFitter
Stephen G. MarshallSenior Computer Programmer
Stephen J.. MarshallMiller/M/c Shop
Cyril MarshField Engineering
Ms Peggy Marsh
Wilf MarshWP&P
Allen M. MarstersPlater
Michael E. MarstersTurner
Robert M. MarstersPlater
Mr MarstonSlotter - WP&P
Francesco MartignettiGeneral Labourer/Foundry
Ricky MartignettiFinancial Assistant
A. MartinApprentice
A.C. MartinMoulder
Miss A.E. MartinAssistant/Pensions
A.G. MartinWP&P
Brian MartinMachinist/M/c Shop
Cyril MartinSteel Moulder
D. MartinFitter
Frank J. MartinApprentice
F.N. MartinWP&P
G. MartinOven Shop
G.A. MartinTool Room
H.J. MartinHorizontal Miller
Ian A. MartinDraughtsman/DO Mech
Joe MartinMachine Shop - Duplex Mill
John MartinPrecision Grinder/M/c Shop
John W. MartinDriller/M/c Shop
Joy MartinD/O Admin. Supervisor
J.A. MartinApprentice
Kenneth J. MartinSystems Analyst
Len MartinAsst. Section Leader - C+C D/O
Miss L. MartinSenior Secretary
Philip MartinTurner/Grinder/M/c Shop
Phillip J. MartinCost Clerk/Bakery Accounts
P. MartinD/O
Rowland J.C.W. MartinSales Rep/Biscuit
R. MartinElectrician
R.G.E. MartinDrawing Cabinet Attendant
Stan MartinMachine Shop
W.H. MartinFitter
A. MarulloAttendant/Canteen
Raffaele MarulloFettler
R.E. MarvellTurner
Richard A. MaryniakD/O Section Leader
B.T. MashfordApprentice
M.A. Mason (nee Kelly)Cost Office
Andrew J. MasonTrainee Computer Operator
Miss Cathy MasonCompensation and Benefits
Miss C.L. MasonPension and Benefits Manager
Ernest R. MasonCrane Driver/M/c Shop
Francis S. MasonLabourer
J.M. MasonAttendant/Canteen
Mike J. MasonAccounts, C+C Sales, CCS Divisional Manager
Philip T. MasonIndustrial Trainee/Bisc DO
R. MasonClerk
Stanley R. MasonToolmaker
S.A. MasonSheet Metal Worker
A.M. MastersPlater
Gary MastersTrainee Grinder
M.E. MastersApprentice
D.J. MastertonTurner
Mario MastrangeloMaterials Handler
Vito MastrocristinoPre-Apprentice
B. Mastrullo (nee Creed)Computer Operator
Frederick MatherCommercial/Spares Controller
Eric MatherStores Foreman
J.L. MatherStudent Apprentice
Ronald MatherStorekeeper
Robert A. MathersonElectrical Design Engineer
H.H. MathewsCorrespondent - Bakery
John B. MathewsStudent Apprentice
R.J. MathewsPlate Shop
Brian A. MatthewsElectrician/Bretton Electronics
Christopher J. MatthewsApprentice Plater
C.T. MatthewsWP&P
Frederick MatthewsFoundry
H.H. MatthewsBakery Sales
R.A. MatthewsHorizontal Borer
W. MatthewsMachine Shop
Steven E. MattockIndustrial Trainee/Bisc DO Elect
Charles T. MaullMaintenance
Anthony MaurielloSales Executive
Ernest F. MawbyCranedriver
Mark A. MawbyFitter
Miss Winnie MaxfieldCost Office
Gavin B. MaxwellProcess Engineer
Gregory MaxwellPrinter/Demonstrator/Service
William A. MaxwellFitter/Field Services
Patrick S. MaycockFitter/Experimental
Roland MaycockBiscuit Drawing Office
Roland G. MaycockDesign Engineer
Stan Maycock
S.J. MaycockAccounts/Material Pricing
George MayesTurner
Kenneth W.G. MayesCutter/Grinder
Teddy Mayes
Miss Gillian MayTyping Pool
Miss Janet MayTyping Pool
Terence J. MaynardDraughtsman
Michael R. MayneGeneral Labourer/Maintenance
A.J. MaysCustomer Services
Brian W. MaysSenior Draughtsman/Bakery
David MaysInspector/Works Spares
D.R. MaysHorizontal Borer
George MaysHeavy Lathes
Alan J. MaywoodPaint Shop
Tommy MaywoodHorizontal Borer
D.C. MazinghamMoulder
Edwin C. MazinghamField Engineering
Luigi MazzocchiLabourer/Slinger/Fitting Shop
Miss Lena MazzuchelliTyping Pool
E. Mc LoughlinField Engineering
Miss J. McAllister
J.M. McAllisterOperator/Reprographic
John McAlpineProgrammer/SP Tech (FES)
John R. McAreaveyMiller/Light Mills/
Robert H. McAuleyMate/Maintenance
A.E. McBeathFoundry
James McCabeLabourer
Philip McCafferyProduction Engineer
S. McCall (nee Kerr)Assistant/Purchasing
J.S. McCallDirector
Duncan McCallumDraughtsman
Daniel G. McCarthyEscalators
John McCarthyEscalators
Charles McCaskieTechnical Director
Stephen McCleanFitter
Mr McClellandForeman/Small Drills - Willesden
A.N. McCleodApprentice
Donald W. McCollDriller/Fitting Shop
R. McCollStudent Apprentice
Arthur W. McCombCCS Technical
Ian W. McCombePersonnel Manager
Keith McCombeDesign Engineer
K. McCombeElectrician
Margaret McCombe?
Ken McCordStores
K. McCordApprentice
George McCormackElectrical Engineer
Gregory R. McCormackSystems Engineer/SP Tech
Paul W. McCormackAccounting Assistant
Andrew P. McCormickSenior Electrical Engineer/SP Tech
R.W. McCrackenApprentice
John G. McCroneDesign Engineer/DO Mech
M.G. McCroneDesign Engineer
John S McCruddenTurner/M/c Shop
Alexander D.M. McCulleyFitter/Bisc
A.G. McCullochApprentice
James A. McCullochSheet Metal Worker
Miss J.A. McCullochSecretary
Murdoch McCullochSales Rep.
M.M. McCullochField Planning Engineer
Robert McCutcheonFitter
William A. McCutcheonSenior Draughtsman/Printing
Peter J. McDermottPainter/Field Engineering
Christopher McDonaghSecurity
James A. McDonaldField Engineering
Willie McDonaldField Engineering
Dave M. McDowellStudent Apprentice
R. McDowellApprentice
Miss Nuala I. McEvoyStudent Apprentice
A.E. McFarlandCorrespondent/Typist
Anthony McGarryLabourer/Steel Stores
John M. McGheeFitter/Field Services
James F. "Jim" McGillivrayMillwright/Maintenance
Paul J. McGillivrayStoreman
J.A. McGlashanStudent Apprentice
A.C. McGowanApprentice
James F. McGowanFitter
Alexander C. McGownMiller/M/c Shop
George McGregorGrinder
Paul McGregorField Engineering
William McGrenraSales Correspondent/Trainee Rep
Joseph McGuckinFitter
Robert McHattieElectrician, Bretton
C. McHughField Engineering
Ron J. McIlwraithChief Cost Engineer
Allan D. McIntochLabourer/Electro-Plating
A.R. McIntoshFitting Shop - Inspection
Stephen McIntyreApprentice
James McKaigOutdoor
Mike McKayMaterials Controller
Leonard G. McKeeLabourer
James M. McKenzieForeman/Plate Shop
J.M. McKenziePlanner/Buyer
Paul McKeownStudent Apprentice
Miss S.F. McKieClerical Assistant
C.M. McLarenPersonal Asst. to R.H. Wilkins
James A. McLarenClerk/Accounts Payable
Jim McLauchlanField Engineering
Ian McLaughlinMiller/M/c Shop
Richard T.P. McLaughlinRTP Trainee
Alistair McLeanMaterial Handler/M/c Shop
Stephen P. McLeanContract Section Leader
Thomas O. McLellenLabourer
Tim McLemanAsst Design Engineer/DO Elect
Stuart A. McLeodPhotographer/Publicity Dept
David McLucasPrincipal Design Engineer
Alan McMahonBakery Sales
Aloysius D. McMahonTechnical Rep/Bakery Div Sales
Mr McManusWW&P
Adrian McManusAsst Correspondent/Bakery Spares
George McManusMoulder
David A.T. McMillanField Engineering
James McMillanMachinist/GT Sect
Michael McMullenMaterial Handler/M/c Shop
Peter McNeeMachine Shop - Heavy Mills
Colin Scott McNeillGraduate Trainee/Bisc Div DO
William C. McNerneyField Engineering
P. McNishSmall Milling Bay
Farrell J McPartlandFitter/Outdoor
John I. McPheeElectrical Design Engineer
James McQueenSlinger/Crane/Fork Truck Driver
David G. McQuillenVertical Miller/M/c Shop
Harold McQuittySales Correspondent
Niall McQuittyClerk/Sales
Don G. McRaeField Engineering
Walter McShaneHorizontal Borer/M/c Shop
John F. McVeighFettler
William McVeyLabourer/Foundry
Andrew McWatersService Engineer
Mr MeadowsWelder - WP&P
Charles A. MeadowsFitter
C. MeadowsWP&P
Geoffrey MeadowsSmall Components Cell
Paul S. MeadowsPaint Shop
Terence A. MeadowsMoulder/Leading Hand/Foundry
David J. MeadwellFitter
George H. MeadwellField Engineering
Maurice G. MeadwellWelder
Russell J. MeadwellFitting Shop
James A. MearsGearcutter/M/c Shop
Donald MeaseInspector
D. Measures (nee Adams)Admin Assistant
Ian MeasuresPlater
Ray MeasuresEstimating
Abdelkader MebarkiSempak Trainee
Ali MecidSempak Trainee
Guiseppe MedLabourer
Gary C. MedlerElectrician/Bretton Electronics
Keith MedlerApprentice
A. MeeWP&P
Terence P. MeehanSystems Engineer/Computer
George MeekieFitter - Willesden
Paul MeekPlater
Steve J. MeekManufacturing Engineering Manager
John MeierAnalyst Programmer/Computer
C. MeighanCanteen
P. MeikleApprentice
Peter B. MeinCutter Grinder/M/c Shop
Giuseppe MelilloTruck Driver/Internal Transport
Carl A. MellorTape Driller/M/c Shop
Cecil MellorProduction Engineer
George MellorField Engineer/Demonstrator/FE Bisc
L.C.M. MellorAttendant/Canteen
Cyril MellorsPlanning and Ratefixing
Kath MellorsPlanning and Ratefixing
Horace "Sos" MellowsPainter
H. MellowsPaint Shop
Wlodzimierz MelnyczukTinsmith
Nicol MeloneMaterial Handler, Crane Driver/Foundry
Pasqui MeloneCentral Manufacturing S/S
N.B. MelvilleMoulder
N.M. MelvilleApprentice
Richard J. MelvilleGearcutter/M/c Shop
A.H.A. MeneelySpecial Projects
William MercerField Engineering
Roger J. MeredithBusiness Development Manager
M.J. MerittInvoice Inwards Clerk
G. MerrillBlacksmith
James T. MerrisonToolmaker
D. MerrittNight Nurse, part time
Philip R. MerrittMoulder/Foundry
Richard I. MerrittAsst Correspondent/Bisc Div
A. MertensMoulder
P.D. MetcalfeMineral Processing Division
S.J. MetcalfeClerk Typist
Barry P. MetsonFitter
Anthony P. MettersGrad Process Engr/BP Chemical Ltd
Czeslaw MiarkowskiSenior Design Engineer/Printing Div
John MichellField Engineering
Joseph A.C. MichellMaterial Handler/Plate Shop
Philip MichellStudent Apprentice
Philip J. MichellStudent Apprentice
Mr MickleburyInspection Room - WP&P
R.M. MiddlemassTurret Setter
Ralph C. MiddletonCrane Driver/Slinger/Plate Shop
R.M. MiddletonApprentice
Geoff MidgleyDrawing Office Special Projects
Salvatore MigliaccioLabourer
J.A. Mileham (nee York)Attendant/Canteen
Ronald J. MilehamJunior/Estimating
Andrew T. MilesStudent Apprentice
David J. MilesSection Leader/Jig & Tool Design
David P. MilesJig and Tool Drawing Office
David P. MilesPlater
Miss S. MilesData Punch Operator/Computer
Cesare MiliziaStoreman
Miss F. MiliziaTypist
Michele MiliziaMaterial Handler/Labourer/Fitting Shop
Michele MiliziaFurnace Operator/Foundry
Pasquale MiliziaCranedriver
John L. MillardManagement Accountant
Miss J.M. MillardIndustrial Trainee
Stephen R. MillardBSC Apprentice
S. Rory MillardBaked Products - Assembly
Bobby MillerAccounts
Bryce MillerFitter/Fitting Shop
Charlie H. MillerDespatch
Clive Miller
C. MillerFinancial Accountant
Dave MillerChargehand - Electrical
David MillerCCS Technical
Edward E. MillerBakery Sales
E.W. MillerPattern Shop
Miss Freda M. MillerC+C Commercial Office
Frederick MillerPlate Shop
Gareth H. MillerTrainee/Computer
H. MillerEstimating WP&P
H.B. MillerEstimating
Joseph MillerProgress Chaser/Production Control
J.A. MillerSpecial Projects
Maurice R.J. MillerFitter/Fitting Shop (Printing)
Michael B. MillerComputer Operator
Michael J. MillerLabourer
Patricia Ann. MillerD/O Tracer
Peter W.A. MillerStudent Apprentice
Raymond MillerApprentice
Robert J. MillerInvoice Inwards
Ronald MillerBaked Products - Installation
R.B. MillerDraughtsman
Steven G. MillerApprentice Fitter
S.F. MillerWages Clerk
T.B. MillerMoulder
William MilliganMaintenance
D. MillmanCentre Accounts
Alan E. MillsProduction and Maintenance Electrician
A. MillsWP&P
A.W. MillsApprentice
C. MillsShunter - WP&P
D.R. MillsTurner
F.P. MillsBakery Sales
John W. MillsWatchkeeper
J.H. MillsToolmaker
Miss J.J. MillsAttendant/Canteen
K.F. MillsStudent Apprentice
Leonard C. MillsDriller
N.J. MillsMiller/M/c Shop
David J. MillsopDraughtsman/Printing Div
Peter H.J. MillsApprentice
Miss S. Mills
T.S. MillsPress Officer
Antony P. MilneMillwright/Production Maintenance
David MilneTrainee/CPO
David MilneFitter/SP Manufacture
Ian MilnerDrawing Office
Simon MilnerGraduate Engineer/Cont Systems Design
Stuart B. MilnePilot Plant Asst/Bisc DO, C&C
I. MilroyTechnician
A.E. MiltonDespatch
Umberto MinchellaMaterial Handler/M/c Shop
Don MindhamApprentice
Benito MinissaleStoreman
Miss C.D. MinneySecretary
Stuart G. MinterSheet Metal Worker
Sean MissinTrainee Correspondent/Customer Services
T.J. MissinTurner
K.G. Mitcham (nee Shield)Records Clerk
Phil. W. MitchamSenior Wages Assistant
Dennis I. MitchellProduction Engineer/PED
Frederick MitchellPlater
G.A. MitchellFitting Shop Office
J.C. MitchellTechnician
Ronald C. MitchellSection Leader/SP Tech, Elect Section
S.J. MitchellApprentice
S.T. MitchellElectrical Inspector
Trevor C. MitchellFitter/Fitting Shop
Ralph MitsonPersonnel Department
Pasquale MiucciShot Blast Operator/Paint Shop
J. Moat (nee Jennings)Senior Technical Assistant/DO
Reg M. MoatProgress Controller
L.E. ModdPatternmaker
M. MoldPatternmaker
Barkat H. MoledinaCrane Driver/Fitting Shop
David J. MoliettElectrical Technical Apprentice
D.J. MollettElectrical Engineer
Paul H. MollinAssistant to Marketing Manager
Tony J. MollDraughtsman
Dean MolyneauxAccounts/BOMS
Terence S. MolyneuxMaterial Handler/M/c Shop
Andrew S.P. MonaghanFitting Shop
James P. MonaghanActing Club Steward
John MonaghanToolmaker
J.R.P. MonaghanSpecial Projects
Vincent MonaghanFitting Shop
Charles S.P. MonckGraduate Apprentice
Raymond A. MonkField Engineering
Roy MonkPlateshop
Graham S.S. MontagueComputer Programmer
Frank C. Montgomery
Derek J. MoodyPatrolman/Security
Len MoodyDemonstrator
M.I. MoodySecretary
Cecil F. MoonMaterials Handler
Mr MooreApprentice - WP&P
W. "Bill" Moore (Snr.)Maintenance Department
Alan E.R. MooreExperimental Engineer
Andrew J. MoorePlater
A.F.W. MooreTool Room
Bill MooreForeman Maintenance Department
Colin T. MooreAssistant/Experimental C&C Dept
Donald W. MooreProduction Engineer
D. MooreGraduate Apprentice
Frank C. MooreHorizontal Borer
Gary MooreGeneral Labourer/Foundry
Hazel MooreCPO
John MooreFitting Shop Foreman
J. MooreAttendant/Canteen
Larry G. MooreProgress Chaser/Foundry
Melvyn R. MooreRough Painter/Spares
Michael MooreTape Driller/M/c Shop
Michael MooreSteel Stores
Michael D. MooreApprentice
M.P. MoorePrinting Division
R. Ashley MooreRoll Cell
R.G. MooreD/O
Steve MooreC&C Proposals
Timothy J. MooreStudent Apprentice
Trevor MooreDespatch Driver/Company Chauffeur
V. John MooreProduct Superintendent
W. MooreWP&P
W.J. MooreSecretary
Miss Evelyn MoraleeCPO
B. MoranPlater
Mr MorganFitter - WP&P
Fitzroy D.U. MorganProduction Electrician/Bretton Electronics
George MorganGeneral Labourer/Foundry
George E. MorganMarker-Off
Miss Helen E. MorganTrainee Buyer
Ian MorganGrinder/Rough Grindery
Kevin J. MorganClerk/Accounts
Mark M. MorganProject Engineer/Bisc Div, C&C Sales
Miss M. MorganStewardess/The Club House
Roger MorganTraining Officer
Tony V. MorganHairdresser
Wilfred F.R. MorganElectrical Engineer
Horace MorleyInspector
Ian A. MorleyMaintenance Electrician/M/c Shop
James MorleyMaterial Handler/Fitting Shop
Mark S. MorleyMoulder/Coremaker/Foundry
Matthew L. MorleyStudent Apprentice
Richard MorleyElectrical Design Engineer/DO Elect
R. MorleyPlate Shop
S.A. MorleyMaintenance Electrician
Charlie N. MorlinSalaries
C. MorlinWP&P
C.E. MorlinSpecial Engineer Trainee
Petro MorozPlater's Mate
S.P. MorreApprentice
A.W. MorriceField Repairs Manager
Alan J. MorrisPainter
Alastair W.M. MorrisManager/Service Dept, Bky FE Office
Brian T. MorrisAsst Test Engineer/Bretton Electronics
Miss Cherry MorrisPrint Room
Christopher A. MorrisStudent Apprentice
Colin R. MorrisSales Executive
Miss C.A. Morris
D.E. MorrisApprentice
Geoffrey R. MorrisElectrical Draughtsman
R.M. MorrishApprentice
James MorrisPlater/Welder, Bakery Field Engineering
J. MorrisWP&P
Ms Kath MorrisRivet Hotter - WW2
Kenneth MorrisHead Groundsman
Miss K.G. MorrisPensions
Mark MorrisElectrician
Mark E. MorrisFitter/Unit Assembly
Eileen MorrisonSecretary
George S.M. MorrisonTechnical Expeditor/Sub Contracts
J.R. MorrisonField Engineering
M.H. MorrisonTurret Setter
N.H. MorrisonApprentice
Steve MorrisonApprentice/Sheet Metal Worker/Union Steward
Peter T. MorrisMarker-Off/M/c Shop, M/O Table
P.T. MorrisMiller
Robin MorrisAssistant Divisional Accountant
R. MorrisLabourer - Willesden
S.M. MorrisRelief Nurse
Vikki MorrisBaked Products Marketing
Ian MorrowElectronics Engineer/FES PED
John MorrowGeneral Labourer/M/c Shop
P.A. Morson (nee Halligan)Telephone & Telex Services
John R. MorsonMaintenance Mate/Maintenance
J.W. MorsonPrinting Div, FE
Bert MortFitter
Frederick MortlockTurner/M/c Shop, Turrets
Mr MortonFitter - WP&P
Alick H. "Harry" MortonPainter
Harry MortonLight Lathes
H. MortonOven Shop - WP&P
John N. MortonFitter/SP Manufacture
Robert H. MortonApprentice
W.E. MortonWP&P
John G. MossendewStock Recording Clerk
Harold MossFitter
Mick J. MossPlant Engineer
N. MossPetrol Engine Expert WP&P
Mr MottBorer - WP&P
Alf MottHorizontal Borer
Miss D.A MottramAsst Reprographic Clerk
Peter MottramAdmin Assistant/Plate Shop
J.E. Mould (nee Moore)Clerk
Christopher D. MouldFitter/Service Workshop
Edwin A. "Cheddar" MouldTransport Chargehand
G. MouldWP&P
C.G. MouldingSheet Metal Worker
R. MouldingApprentice
Ralph MouldMaterials Handler
Derek W. MouldsTechnical Assistant
F. MouldsWP&P
M.J. MouldsApprentice
Simon P. MouldsElectrical Field Engineer
Michael J. MouleMachinist/M/c Shop
Miss Doris MoulesSurgery Department - Sister
M. Moulton (nee Afford)Copy Typist
Barry.E. MoultonD/O
Miss Marjorie Moulton?
Miss Marlene MoultonApprentice School
Barry K. MounceFitting Shop Foreman
A.A. MountainPostman
Clive O. MountainStudent Apprentice
Julian D. MountainStudent Apprentice
Norman MountainManaging Director - Baker Perkins Ltd.
Steven C. Moverlay-BrownSenior Industrial Engineer/PED
Bill MowbrayPlater
John R. MowbrayAccountant
Mark W. MowbrayTurner/M/c Shop
Peter MowbrayApprentice School Manager
William R. "Bill" MowbrayChief Engineer/Bisc Div DO
John S. MowlDrawing Office
O.M. MowlSecretary
Miss A.M. MoxonSecretary
R. MoynesApprentice
Chris A. MoyseProduct Manager
Tom MoysesProduct Engineer
Frederick MucklinPlater/Plate Shop
Rolf W. MuhmelFitter/Fitting Shop
John A.W. MuirWelder/Foundry
Ken T. MuirDesign Engineer
Thomas MulhernPre-Apprentice
Simon P. MulhollandSystems Engineer
Veroz MullaneyPrinting Division
Forozali MullanyDesign Engineer/Printing Div DO
Miss M.T.A. MullarkeyMessenger
Miss E. MullerForeign Translations
L.M. Mullinger (nee Read)Secretary
Tony MullingerMiller
Alec "Lofty" MullisPlaner
William J. MumfordDriller
John C. MundayTechnical Sales Rep/Foundry
Leslie G. MunfordFitter
R. MunnsApprentice
Peter R. MurdenProgress Assistant
Graham G. MurdochSnr Electrical Contractor/Bky Div DO
I.W. MurdochMiller/M/c Shop
Antony M. MurphyMaintenance Electrician/Maintenance
Miss D.P. MurphyAttendant
Jack Murphy
Mark R. MurphyIndustrial Trainee/Printing Div DO
Alexander O. MurrayField Engineering
Miss A.M. MurrayClerk
C.J. MurrayEstimating
D.J. MurrayFitter
Miss D.M.R. MurrayProgress Assistant
John MurrayEstimating
John MurrayWelder
John R. MurrayField Engineering
Peter MurrayCommercial Trainee
Timothy N. MurraySmall Components Cell
C. Murtaagh (nee Lacy)Section Leader
C. MurtaghAccounts
Mick T. MurtaghAssistant Manufacturing Accountant
Neil A. MurtaghFitter
Norman C.J. MurtaghFitter/Fitting Shop
Miss D. MurthwaiteClerk
David MussonLabourer/Cylinder Cell
E. MussonAssistant/Canteen
Richard A. MyersBSC Trainee Apprentice School
Kevin W. MyhillGraduate Engineer/DO Mech
Robert F. MylesField Engineering

All content © the Website Authors unless stated otherwise.