P. Radcliffe | | Fitter |
Philip Rado | | Computer Programmer |
Mohammed Rafiq | | M/c Shop Labourer |
Martin Rafter | | Design Engineer |
D.F. Rager | | Miller/M/c Shop |
Frank Rahim | | Driver |
David P. Rains | | Quality Engineer |
D.P. Rains | | Quality Assurance |
Thomas J. Ralley | | Stores |
Ian Ralph | | Industrial Design |
I.J. Ralph | | Drawing Office - Mechanical |
Mr Rampley | | Blacksmith - WP&P |
A.E. Ramsden | | Apprentice |
Jack Ramsden | | Accounts |
John Ramsden | | Field Engineering |
M. Ramsden | | Fitter |
M.J. Ramsden | | Contracts Controller |
David Randall | | Maintenance |
Douglas Randall | | Horizontal Borer |
D.J. Randall | | Apprentice |
E.W. Randall | | Radial Driller |
Fred Randall | | Fitter |
F.J. Randall | | Turner |
Gary Randall | | Inspector |
Jack Randall | | Model Maker |
Keith Randall | | Centre Lathe Turner |
R.M. Randall | | Operator/Print Room |
R.W. "Bob" Randall | | Senior Systems Engineer |
Timothy Randall | | Computer Programmer |
Barry E. Rands | | Machine Shop Foreman |
Brian Rands | | M/c Shop Turret Setter |
Alan R. Ransome | | Fitter |
B.A. Ransome | | Fitter |
Keith Ransome | | Reprographic |
Keith Ransome | | Personnel |
Philip Ransome | | Systems Analyst |
Keith Ransom | | Personnel |
D. Rasdall | | Cost Office WP&P |
G. Rasdall | | Machine Shop |
M.A. Rasheed | | Apprentice |
S.E. Rastall (nee Green) | | Data Punch Operator |
Chris Ratcliffe | | Accountant |
Philip A. Ratcliffe | | Draughtsman |
Tony Ratcliffe | | Design Engineer |
David B. Rate | | Turner |
Michael T. Rate | | Turner |
David P. Raven | | Draughtsman |
John Ravenscroft | | Computer Operator |
Amirali Ravji | | Materials Handler |
Jim Rawet | | Biscuit D/O |
Frank Rawlings | | Field Engineering |
R.G. Rawlings | | Shipping |
Robert Rawlings | | Shipping |
Miss Shirley S. Rawlings | | Manufacturing Procurement |
Sue E. Rawlings | | Accounts |
John Rawlinson | | Pipe Fitter |
W. Rawlinson | | WP&P |
A.M. Rawson (nee Little) | | Clerk |
Sheila Rawson (nee Manning) | | Secretary |
Bob Ray | | Printing Drawing Office |
Miss Elaine Ray | | Secretary |
Jack W. Ray | | Plate Shop - Willesden |
E.G. Raymer | | Welder |
David Rayner | | Estimating Engineer |
James R.J. Rayner | | Student Apprentice |
Miss V.J. Rayner | | Trainee Student |
Ralph Ray | | Quality Assurance |
Robert Ray | | Draughtsman |
W.E. Ray | | Apprentice School |
Abdul Razaq | | Sawyer - Machine Shop |
Abdul Razaq | | Treasury Assistant |
B.A. Read | | Correspondent - Spares |
Clive Read | | Photographer |
Barry Reade | | Materials Handler |
D.A. Reader | | Production Engineer |
G.A. Read | | Tool Room WP&P |
John A. Read | | Spares |
Hector Readman | | Machine Shop Foreman |
Miss Joan Readman | | Planning and Ratefixing |
Mick Read | | Apprentice/Fitting Shop |
M.E. Read | | Shorthand Typist |
M.M. Readshaw | | Clerk |
Ms Susan Read | | D/O |
Jerry Reagan | | Fitting Shop |
Jim Reagan | | Paint Shop |
Mick Reagan | | Fitting Shop |
Mick Reagan | | Maintenance Department |
Philip Reay | | Fitter |
Bruno Recchia | | Turner |
G. Record | | Sheet Metal Worker - Willesden |
Jimmy Record | | Willesden |
J.P. Record | | Transport Dept. |
Paul Redding | | Apprentice |
Miss K.P. Redhead | | Clerk |
Philip A. Redmore | | Maintenance Welder |
B. Redstone | | WP&P |
David Reed | | Stores |
David Reed | | Materials Handler |
G. Reed | | Rough Grindery |
James A. Reed | | Polisher |
Hector.B. Reedman | | Machine Shop - Shop Steward 1934 |
H.A. Reedman | | Technical Adviser - Sub Contracts |
J.G. Reedman | | Clerk, part time |
R.J. Reedman | | Turner |
Mick L. Reed | | Fitter |
V. Reed | | Jnr. Clerk - C+C Sales |
William A. Rees | | Field Engineering |
A.R. Reeve | | Chief Electrical Engineer |
B.J.W. Reeve | | Apprentice |
Charlie Reeve | | Maintenance Department (Rope Splicer) |
A. Reeves | | Machinist |
Ashleigh Reeves | | Apprentice |
J.M. Reeves | | Administrator |
L.M. Reeves | | Clerk |
M. Reeves | | Night Nurse |
P. John Reeves | | Manufacturing Manager |
Stuart Reeve | | Trainee - Purchasing |
Jim Regan | | Plater |
John R. "Jerry" Regan | | Fitter |
J. Regan | | Watchman - WP&P |
J.W. Regan | | Paintshop |
Michael Regan | | Computer Operator |
W.F. "Mick" Regan | | Fitter |
Habib Rehman | | Gear Cutter |
P.M. Reid (nee Walsh) | | Clerk |
Barrie Reid | | Storekeeper |
J.W.T. Reid | | C&C Sales |
Simon Reid | | Machinist |
Stuart Reid | | Turner |
S.J. Reid | | Turret Setter |
Vernon (Tony) Reid | | Accounts |
Michael Reidy | | Fitter |
W. Pat Reidy | | Central Manufacturing S/S |
B.F. Reilly | | Section Leader/Lithographic |
Daniel Reilly | | Fettler |
Kenneth Reilly | | Cost Office |
A. Remnant | | WP&P |
J.C. Renton | | Outdoor Engineer |
Ernest F. Repper | | Materials Handler |
Alfio N. Restaino | | Turner |
Carmine Restaino | | Miller |
Ernesto C. Restaino | | Miller |
Philip Retchless | | Fitter |
D.T.L. Rettie | | Marketing Director |
Jonathan Revell | | Plater |
Ben Reynolds | | Maintenance/Security/Fire Brigade |
Bill Reynolds | | Steel Stores |
B.E.M. Reynolds | | Telephonist |
Eric V. Reynolds | | CPO |
F.A.W. "Bill" Reynolds | | Steel Stores Chargehand |
Herbert S. Reynolds | | Works Office |
Ian Reynolds | | Plater |
John Reynolds | | Labourer |
J.M. Reynolds | | Apprentice |
J.W. Reynolds | | Slinger |
Melvyn Reynolds | | Plater |
M. Reynolds | | Field Engineering |
Richard Stanley Reynolds | | Apprentice |
Stanley Reynolds | | Fettler |
Stanley Reynolds | | Stores |
Thomas W. Reynolds | | Moulder |
A. Rhodes | | WP&P |
Bob Rhodes | | Senior Draughtsman |
Frank Rhodes | | Fitter |
Geoffrey Rice | | Customer Training |
Mark Rice | | Grinder |
Miss Miriam Rice | | Machine Shop Office |
Miss A. Richards | | Graduate Trainee/Sales |
Brian L. Richards | | Fitter |
Miss B. Richards | | Typing Pool |
Ivanhoe Richards | | Materials Handler |
Charles E. Richardson | | Chrome Plating |
Clifford Richardson | | Group Finance Treasurer |
Dave M. Richardson | | Baked Products - Installation |
Gordon Richardson | | Fabrication |
Gordon Richardson | | Field Engineer Manager |
G.E. Richardson | | Student Apprentice |
Harold Richardson | | Fitter |
Harold F. Richardson | | Marker-Off |
J.S. Richardson | | Tracer/Elect. DO |
Miss Karen Richardson | | CCS |
L.M. Richardson | | Baked Products - Commercial |
P.L. Richardson | | Secretary |
V.R. Richardson | | Apprentice |
R.M. Richards | | Apprentice |
Stanley Richards | | Production Control |
S. Richards | | Fitter |
B. Richens | | Apprentice School Office |
K. Richmond | | Apprentice |
Robert J. D. Rickerby | | Fitter - Maintenance |
A.H. Rickman | | Bakery Sales |
Ernest W. Rickson | | Stores |
F.A. Rickson | | Clerk/Wages |
Robert T. Ricky | | Plater |
Christopher Riddick | | Maintenance |
Miss H.L. Riddle | | Accounts |
Geoff Ridgway | | C&C Drawing Office/Director |
Peter Ridsdale | | Personnel |
H.A. Rigby-Jones | | Clerk/Typist |
Anthony Rigby | | Clerk |
Gordon Rigby | | Moulder |
John Riggans | | Labourer |
F.W. Rigluth | | Small Components Cell |
James E. Riley | | Field Engineering |
Joseph Riley | | Field Engineering |
Tony Riley | | Group Marketing Services |
Frederick W. Rimes | | Labourer |
R.P. Rimes | | Apprentice |
A. Rimmington (nee Booth) | | Senior Assistant/Canteen |
Miss C.M. Ringham | | Clerk/Typist |
Neil Ringham | | Fitter |
N.R. Ringrose | | Apprentice |
F.D. Rintoul | | Temp Clerk, part time |
Antonio Riotto | | Foundry |
Dominico Riotto | | Labourer |
Miss Annette Rippin | | Clerk - Chemical |
A. Rippin | | WP&P |
Geoffrey Rippon | | Technical Author |
Miss G. Rippon | | Customer Services |
Jeff Rippon | | Sales Correspondent |
John A. Rippon | | Plate Shop |
Jonathan Rippon | | Production Control |
Charles J. "Dick" Risely | | Painter |
J.W. Risely | | WP&P |
Miss C. Rivas | | Commercial |
Miss C. Rivas | | Commercial Graduate |
P.G. Rix | | Inspector |
Reginald Rix | | Tape Driller |
Miss V.M. Roach | | Clerk |
Mr Roast | | Plater - WP&P |
Alec Roast | | Production Engineering |
Ronald E. Roast | | Inspector |
Edward J.A. Robbins | | Estimating |
Judy Robbins | | Group Marketing Services |
Tony Robbins | | Publicity |
J.N. Robb | | Technician |
Miss J. Robbs | | Assistant Clerk |
Miss Roberts | | Drawing Office Archives |
A. Roberts | | Rubber Sales Correspondent |
Bob Roberts | | Methods Department |
Charles G. Roberts | | Plater |
Clive Roberts | | Personnel |
David B. Roberts | | Fabrication |
Denis Roberts | | Field Engineering |
E.W. Roberts | | Apprentice |
Harold Roberts | | Computer Dept |
Ms Josie Roberts | | |
J.M. Roberts | | Commercial Archives |
Nigel J. Roberts | | Senior Buyer |
Mr Robertson | | Fitter - Willesden |
Alastair Robertson | | Sales |
Brian Robertson | | Graduate Engineer |
D.M. Robertson | | Maintenance |
Donald Robertson | | Plant Engineering |
James Robertson | | Fitter |
Robert Robertson | | Fitter |
Ossie Roberts | | Nightshift Foreman - WP&P |
Paul Roberts | | Fitter |
P.J. Roberts | | Roll Cell |
R.J. Roberts | | Manufacturing Accounts |
Robert Roberts | | Jig & Tool D/O |
Shirley Roberts | | Drawing Office Archives |
Stephen Roberts | | Blackodising |
Trevor Roberts | | Office Services |
Victor J.M. Roberts | | Tape Driller |
Miss Winnie Roberts | | Typing Pool |
W. Oswald "Ossie" Roberts | | Inspector |
Miss W.E. Roberts | | Commercial Archives |
Miss C.J. Robins | | Marketing Analyst |
A. Robinson | | Foundry Blacksmith |
B.E. Robinson | | Planning Clerk |
C. Robinson | | Foreman - Marking-out WP&P |
David A. Robinson | | Miller |
Doris Robinson | | Supervisor - In-House Printing |
F. Robinson | | WP&P |
H.C. Robinson | | D/O |
Jack Robinson | | CPO |
Jack Robinson | | Pattern Shop Foreman WP&P |
James Robinson | | C.W.I.P. Analyst |
Miss Joan Robinson | | Typing Pool |
John Robinson | | Apprentice |
J. Robinson | | Fitter |
L.E. Robinson | | Apprentice |
M.G. Robinson | | Apprentice |
Ned Robinson | | Purchasing |
Paul Robinson | | Service Engineer |
Peter Robinson | | Senior Sub-Contract Engineer |
R. Robinson | | WP&P |
Stephen P. Robinson | | Horizontal Borer |
T.H. Robins | | Machine Shop Time Office WP&P |
W.J. Robins | | WP&P |
Miss G. Robson | | Accounts Assistant |
J.W. Robson | | WP&P |
T. Robson | | Apprentice |
T.H. Robson | | Fitter |
Lee Roche | | Apprentice |
Wilfred Rockley | | Power House |
Bernard Rodgers | | Jig & Tool D/O |
Dennis Rodgers | | Jig & Tool Designer |
I.J. Rodgers | | Roll Cell |
Michael Rodgers | | Moulder |
Norman Rodgers | | Field Engineering |
A.J. Rodman | | Plater |
A.S. Roebuck | | Asst. Engineer - Works Office WP&P |
Eric Roebuck | | CPO |
E.H. Roebuck | | Sub-Contracts |
Ms Daphne Roe | | Clerk - CPO |
J.W. Roe | | Steel Stores |
K.A. Roe | | Turret Setter |
Charles R. Roffe | | Plater |
Douglas W Roffe | | Painter |
L.M. Roffe | | Painter |
Peter Roger | | Industrial Engineer |
Bernard Rogers | | Working Instructions |
B. Rogers | | Tool Stores |
David Rogers | | Service Engineer |
Denis Rogers | | Labourer |
Raymond A. Rogers | | O+I |
W. Rogers | | Transport Driver |
Christopher P. Rojek | | Service Engineer |
Miss A.J. Rolling | | Catering Attendant |
J.A. Rollings (nee Bean) | | Clerk |
Donald L. Rollings | | Production Engineering |
Frank Rollings | | Horizontal Borer |
Ivor Rollings | | Accounts |
R. Rollings | | WP&P |
R.B. Rollings | | Turner |
S. Rollings | | WP&P |
Frank Rollins | | Production Engineer |
Victor Rollins | | Service Engineer |
Keith R. Rolls | | Plater |
R.L. Rolt | | Post Graduate Apprentice |
Terence Romeo | | Maintenance Mate |
Tony Romeo | | Maintenance Department |
Ian A. Ronaldson | | Plater |
Miss G.M. Roper | | Publicity Assistant |
Paul J. Roper | | Field Engineering |
Brian T. Rosam | | Inspector |
Miss A. Roscilli | | |
Miss Betty Rose | | CPO |
B.L. Rose | | Apprentice |
Franklin F. Rose | | Materials Handler |
Leslie Rose | | Stores |
Thomas Rose | | Sales Correspondent |
Charles R. Rosewarne | | Buyer |
B.V. Ross | | Copy Typist |
William Rossiter | | Storeman |
Anthony Rostron | | Field Engineering |
Robert Rothery | | Turner |
Dennis Roughton | | Purchasing/Material Control/Clubhouse Secretary |
Richard Roughton | | Fitter |
Jack Rouse | | Fitting Shop Inspector |
James Rouse | | Foreman - Engraving |
John W. Rouse | | Draughtsman |
J. Rouse | | WP&P |
J.M. Rouse | | Chemist |
Miss S. Rouse | | |
William Rouse | | Radial Driller - Willesden |
Miss ?Margaret Rouse | | CPO |
P.R. Rout | | Clerk |
W.H. Bill Rout | | Technician |
Thomas Rowan | | Labourer |
Andrew Rowbottom | | Apprentice |
A.A. Rowe (nee Allen) | | |
Alan Rowe | | Welder |
Alexander Rowe | | Material Control |
Ernest M. Rowe | | Service Controller - Bakery |
H.L. Rowe | | Temp Clerk, part time |
Jack Rowe | | Sales Correspondent |
Jack Rowe | | Section Leader - Production Engineering |
Miss Janet Rowe | | Bakery Commercial |
Jeffery Rowe | | Contracts Controller |
A.F. Rowell | | Maintenance |
Charlie Rowell | | Castings Stores |
Glyn Rowell | | Apprentice |
Malcolm Rowell | | Student Apprentice |
Ms Marian Rowell | | |
Patrick Rowe | | Apprentice |
James T.E. Rowet | | Bakery D/O |
Godfrey Rowland | | Design Engineer |
Mark Rowland | | Sales Engineer |
Michael Rowland | | Fitting Shop |
John E. Rowlands | | Fettler |
Mick Rowlands | | CPO |
Simon F. Rowlatt | | Electrician |
G.E. Rowlett | | Fitter |
H.V. Rowlett | | Accounts WP&P |
John W. Rowlett | | Plater's Mate |
S. Rowlett | | WP&P |
Martin Roxby | | Control Systems Contract |
A. Royal | | Painter - WP&P |
l.J. Royal | | Supplies |
L.J. Royal | | Planner/Buyer |
F.S. Ruald | | DO Layouts |
Ferdinando Ruberto | | Maintenance |
Michele Ruberto | | Labourer |
Tony Rudacres | | Turner |
Miss Ann Rudd | | Field Engineering |
A.L. "Tony" Rudd | | Plateshop |
B. Rudd | | Apprentice |
Colin S. Rudd | | CAE Systems Development |
John A. Rudd | | Senior Accounts Clerk |
M. Rudd | | Temp Clerk, part time |
Raymond Rudd | | Labourer |
Stephen Rudd | | Apprentice |
William V. Rudd | | Labourer |
Jim M. Ruddy | | Fitting Shop Foreman |
Joseph Ruddy | | Labourer |
Terence Rudkin | | Tool Stores |
W. Rudkin | | Slinger |
Miss D.E. Ruff | | Catering Attendant |
Paul S. Ruff | | Maintenance Department |
B.W. Rule | | Special Projects |
S. Rumbles | | Apprentice |
A. "Tony" E. Runacres | | Printing Division - Estimating |
Brian Rush | | Turner |
Martin P. Rush | | Senior Systems Analyst |
Michael Rush | | Plater |
Michael Rush | | Production Control |
M.A. Rushton | | Graduate Apprentice |
B.O. Russell | | Asst Clerk/Progress |
R.E. Russell | | Plater |
Wilf Russell | | Draughtsman |
Miss A. Russo | | Attendant/Canteen |
Harry Rust | | Field Engineering |
Tom Ruston | | Apprentice School |
Miss Margaret Rutherford | | |
Alan Rutterford | | Bakery Correspondent |
W.J. Rutterford | | Apprentice |
James Ryan | | Production Control |
C.F.R. Rycraft | | Plater's Mate |
Stephen Rycraft | | Grinder |
Miss S. Rycroft (nee Login) | | Administration Secretary |
Alan Rycroft | | Cuttershop |
A. Rycroft | | Miller |
P. Rycroft | | Student Apprentice |
Sandra Rycroft | | Accounts |
E.E. Ryland | | Works Printing |
All content © the Website Authors unless stated otherwise.