Jit Tack | | Student Apprentice |
Adam R. Tackley | | Operator/Clerk, Reprographic |
Richard G. Tadman | | Staff Mechanic/Bky Sales |
Hamdy Taha | | Electronics Design Engineer |
Muhammad A. Tahir | | Storeman/Tool Room |
J.A.R. Tait | | Student Apprentice |
R.J. "Dick" Talbot | | Sales & Project Manager |
Clifford Talkington | | Storeman/Lithographic |
C Tallbot | | Data Punch Operator |
Terry C. Tamplin | | Marketing Manager |
H.W. Tanbey | | Jig Borer |
Ilija Tanevski | | Yugoslav Trainee |
D.A. Tanqueray | | Apprentice |
D.Y.B. Tanqueray | | Director |
Miss Pat Tansley | | |
Miss S.M. Tan | | Wages Clerk |
Ron P. Tapsall | | Systems Programmer |
Mohammed Tariq | | Welder |
Patrick A. Tarling | | Slinger |
Ms. Mavis Tasker | | Hollerith Dept. |
P.E. Tasker | | Student Apprentice |
William H. Tate | | Fettler/Foundry |
David J. Taverner | | Miller |
Mr Taylor | | Plateshop |
Arthur R. Taylor | | Maintenance |
Arthur S. Taylor | | Fitter (Deburring)/Fitting Shop (Bakery) |
A. Taylor | | Postman |
A.E. Taylor | | Outdoor Dept |
A.M. Taylor | | Electrical Stores |
B.J. Taylor | | Senior Contract Engineer |
Charles Taylor | | Security |
Christopher Taylor | | Finance Director |
Colin Taylor | | Small Components Cell |
C. Taylor | | Apprentice |
David E. Taylor | | Fitter |
David J. Taylor | | Miller |
Denis Taylor | | Chargeman/Spares |
Dennis W. Taylor | | General Labourer/Foundry |
D. Taylor | | Overall Attendant, part time |
Edward Taylor | | Fitting Shop |
Edward H. Taylor | | Miller/M/c Shop |
Frank Taylor | | Pattern Maker |
F. Taylor | | Maintenance |
F.H. Taylor | | Pattern Shop |
F.J. Taylor | | Postman |
Geoffrey E. Taylor | | Pre-Apprentice |
Harold A. Taylor | | Security |
Harold W. Taylor | | Inspector |
Henry Taylor | | Field Engineering |
Jack Taylor | | Heat Treatment Foreman |
John Taylor | | Fitter |
John S. "Jack" Taylor | | Heat Treatment Superintendent |
John W. Taylor | | Operator/M/c Shop |
Jonathan D. Taylor | | Student Apprentice |
J. Taylor | | Service Engineer |
J.H. Taylor | | Machine Shop |
Ken Taylor | | Fitting Shop/Sports Club (Doorman) |
Kenneth A. Taylor | | Fitter |
Kenneth J. Taylor | | General Labourer/Maintenance |
Miss Marion Taylor | | Planning and Ratefixing |
Martin E. Taylor | | Graphic Designer-Publicity |
Michael J. Taylor | | Senior Draughtsman |
M.G. Taylor | | Temp Clerk, part time/Printing |
M.I. Taylor | | Plater |
M.I. Taylor | | Telephonist |
M.J. Taylor | | Miller |
Neil R. Taylor | | Sub Contract Engineer |
N. Taylor | | Turner |
N.K. Taylor | | D/O |
Peter A. Taylor | | Sales Manager |
Richard C. Taylor | | Accountant |
Roland D. Taylor | | Painter |
Ronald W. Taylor | | Senior Ratefixer |
R.N. Taylor | | Apprentice |
Stuart P. Taylor | | Fitter |
Thomas R. Taylor | | Superintendent/After Sales Service |
Trevor J. Taylor | | Marker-Out/M/c Shop |
William Taylor | | Millwright |
H.R. Teakle | | Technical Services |
J.A. Teat | | Rough Grinder |
Mr Tebbs | | Apprentice WP&P |
David R. Tee | | Fitter |
Doug Tee | | Sales Correspondent |
John Tee | | Despatch |
P.E. Tee | | Temp Clerk, part time |
Robert D. Tee | | Inspector |
Arthur Teeson | | Foundry/Fettling Shop Foreman |
C. Teeson | | Rough Grindery |
Douglas D. Telfer | | Heating Mechanic/Field Engineering |
Laz Temimi | | Commissioning Engineer |
Wilfred B. Temperley | | Fettler/Foundry |
Paul Tempest | | Graduate Apprentice |
Harvey Temple | | Polisher/Electro-Plating |
John Temple | | Systems Engineer |
Dick Templeman | | Bakery Sales |
Roger Terrell | | Assistant to Company Secretary |
Steve F. Terrell | | Systems Engineer |
Vincenzo Testa | | Foundry |
B.T. Thacker | | Apprentice |
F.C. Thain | | Heat Treatment |
Ted Thain | | Works Manager/Director |
Surendrakumar Thakker | | Erection Driller/Bisc Fitting Shop |
S.A. Thatcher (nee Sell) | | |
Miss L. Theophane | | Catering Attendant |
Robert.G. Thirlwell | | Plater |
J.D. Thistleton | | Turner |
H.J. Thomas (nee Taylor) | | Computer Operator/Typist |
Allen Thomas | | Millwright |
Bryan T. Thomas | | Foreman/PMC Boring Section |
C.M. Thomas | | Graduate Apprentice |
David G. Thomas | | Installations Controller |
F.R. Thomas | | Technician |
Gordon J. Thomas | | General Labourer/M/c Shop |
Ian D.W. Thomas | | Asst. Advertising Manager |
P.E. Thomas | | Apprentice |
P.M. Thomas | | Receptionist |
Staff P. Thomas | | Fitting Shop |
Stephen M.F. Thomas | | Assistant to Accountant |
J.A. Thompson (nee Barrass) | | Attendant/Canteen |
Andrew W.G. Thompson | | Vacation Trainee/Bisc. Sales |
Anthony Thompson | | Turner |
A. Thompson | | Technician |
A.L. Thompson | | C+C Sales |
Brenda Thompson | | Travel |
B.I. Thompson | | Part time |
Darren T. Thompson | | Fitter |
David Thompson | | Draughtsman |
Donald Thompson | | Electrician |
D.M. Thompson | | Apprentice |
D.W. Thompson | | Apprentice |
Frederick P. Thompson | | Field Engineering |
Jeremy S. Thompson | | Sheet Metal Worker |
Joyce Thompson | | Drawing Office Tracer |
J. Thompson | | Works Hairdresser |
Miss J.E. Thompson | | Clerk Typist/Personnel |
J.I. Thompson | | Clerk |
Ken Thompson | | Chief Engineer - Printing |
Kevin P. Thompson | | Miller/M/c Shop |
L. Thompson | | WP&P |
M. Thompson | | Attendant/Canteen |
Nicholas M. Thompson | | Draughtsman |
Nicholas R. Thompson | | Buyer |
Paul L. Thompson | | Fitter |
Peter A. Thompson | | Mate/Blackodising |
Peter G. Thompson | | Student Apprentice |
Peter J. Thompson | | Miller (Scharmann)/M/c Shop |
Miss P.E. Thompson | | Clerk/Reprographic |
Robert P. Thompson | | Fitter |
Steven J. Thompson | | Fitter/Service Workshop |
Miss S. Thompson | | Procurement Expeditor |
S.J. Thompson | | Plater |
Thomas G. Thompson | | Labourer |
Tommy H. Thompson | | Tool Store - Willesden |
T.A. "Ginger" Thompson | | Labourer - Tool Stores |
Walter Thompson | | Inspector - Fitting Shop - Chairman - Shop Stewards 1934 |
Wesley D.O. Thompson | | Service Engineer/Print Div. |
Wilf Thompson | | Carpenter |
A.J. Thomson | | Fitter |
F.P. Thomson | | Outdoor Electrical Supervisor |
M.S. Thorley | | Temp Clerk, part time |
Mr Thornborough | | Plater - WP&P |
J. Thornburn | | Turner |
C. Thorne | | Plater |
John E. Thorn | | Carpenter |
P.H. Thornton (nee Tansley) | | Typist |
Hugh Thornton | | Systems Programmer |
Derek J. Thorogate | | Sales Executive/Printing Sales |
George Thorogood | | Carpenters Shop - Wood Machinist |
J. Thorogood | | Student Apprentice |
S. Thorogood | | Plater |
Roger C. Thorold | | Plater |
Herbert Thorpe | | Stores |
Kevin J. Thorpe | | Inspector |
M.E. Thorpe | | Admin Assistant |
Paul T. Thorpe | | General Labourer |
Terry A.S. Thorpe | | Biscuit Sales Manager |
S.J. Thrasher | | Manufacturing Accounts |
Ralph Thraves | | Cleaner/Motoring Club Warden |
Frederick "Joe" Throne | | Fitter - Experimental |
Harry Throne | | Plate Shop Driller |
H. Throne | | Vertical Lathe - Willesden |
J. Throne | | Machine Shop |
M.T. Throne | | Plater |
Raymond Thrower | | Senior Export Shipping Clerk/Accounts |
C.D. Thulbourn | | Clerk |
Roy W. Thurlborn | | Draughtsman |
Bill Thurley | | Machine Shop (Married Doreen Elmer) |
Charles H.T. Thurley | | External Grinder/M/c Shop |
D. Thurley | | Typist |
P.T. Thurley | | Fitter |
David Thurman | | Senior Design Engineer/Experimental |
Mr Thurrell | | Labourer - Willesden |
Alan W. Thurston | | Fitter |
John W. Thurston | | Electrician |
W. Thurston | | WP&P |
Christopher Tibble | | Electrician |
K.B. Tibble | | Graduate Apprentice |
Geoffrey J. Tibbs | | Moulder |
Bruer W. Tidman | | Designer/Engraving DO |
M.A. Tidmarsh | | Contract Engineer - Rolls |
P.M. Tighe | | Cost Clerk |
James H. Tillett | | Field Engineering |
B.R. Tilley | | Fitter/Turner |
David W. Tilley | | Senior Buyer/Sub-Contracts |
O.W. Tilley | | Supplies |
Philip S. Tilley | | Production Engineer |
C.J. Tilling | | Centre Accounts |
W.J. Tillman | | Field Engineering |
R.J. "Dick" Tilson | | Quality Assurance Manager |
Thomas B. Tilston | | Field Engineering |
Brian N. Timms | | Turner/M/c Shop |
David Timms | | Turner |
E.M. Tinker | | Junior Operator/Reprographic |
Keith A. Tinker | | Senior Electrical Draughtsman |
Andy W. Tinkler | | Special Projects |
Gary A. Tinkler | | Pre-Apprentice |
Peter J. Tinkler | | Electrician |
Miss B.E. Tipler | | Secretary-Accounts |
Arthur H. Titchen | | Security |
G.F. Titman | | Machine Shop |
R.E. Titman | | WP&P |
Graham L. Tizzard | | Applications Engineer/Bakery DO |
Anthony Tkaczuk | | Deburrer |
Arthur E. Toates | | Fitter - Experimental |
S.W. Toates | | Plate Driller |
I.M.M. Todd (nee Ross) | | Data Control Clerk |
David E. Tod | | Asst Foreman/M/c Shop |
F. Todd | | Senior Quality Controller |
James R. Todd | | Rep. Graduate Trainee/Printing |
John E. Todd | | Senior Programmer |
K. Todd | | Sheet Metal Worker |
Michael L. Todd | | Assistant Buyer |
R.M. Todd | | Plater |
R.W. Todd | | Apprentice |
Thomas D. Todd | | Progress Chaser |
T.D. Todd | | Computer Department |
T.M. Todd | | Plater |
E.E. Tokens | | Clerk/Stores |
R.B. Tokens | | Painter |
Paul G. Tollerfield | | Student Apprentice |
Len Tollerton | | Planning and Ratefixing |
Clive L. Tolson | | Sales |
Herbert Tolson | | Field Engineering |
H. Tolson | | Field Engineering |
Edward G. Tomaselli | | Fitter |
D. Tombleson | | Temp, part time |
Mark A. Tomblin | | Turner/M/c Shop (Turrets) |
William J. Tomkins | | Field Engineering |
Arthur R. Tomlinson | | Sheet Metal Worker |
A.M. Tomlinson | | Telephonist |
G.A. Tompkins | | |
Mr Toms | | Driller - WP&P |
H. Tonge | | WP&P |
Arthur J. Toogood | | Fitter/Deburrer |
John Toogood | | Fitting Shop |
David W. Tooley | | Miller/M/c Shop |
D.W. Tooley | | Miller |
P.G. Topliss | | Apprentice |
Christopher D. Topper | | Manager/PMC Purchasing |
C.O. Topper | | Supplies |
Nigel Torrance | | Prod Eng - Frame Cell |
Luigi Salvatore Torsello | | Stores |
Michael L. Torsello | | Senior Storeman |
R.A. Toull (nee Bickers) | | Archives |
G.E. Toulmin | | Company Secretary |
William A. Toulson | | Foundry |
Ray Towch | | ??? |
R.S. Towch | | D/O |
Rowland F. Towell | | Storeman |
Andrew Towers | | Fitter |
Kevan R. Towning | | Spares Detailer |
Kenneth Townsend | | Student Apprentice |
Dean Townshend | | YTS |
Colin S Townsin | | Fitter |
Terry J. Toyne | | Packer/Despatch |
Miss S.J. Trainee | | |
Edward Trater | | Accounting Assistant |
John B. Travers | | Deburring/M/c Shop |
N. Travis | | Turner |
R. Travis | | Apprentice |
Miss R. Trayford | | |
R.J. Trayler | | Apprentice |
EH Trayner | | Manufacturing Accounts |
B.J. Treadwell | | Apprentice |
Eamonn Treanor | | Senior Production Engineer |
David Treasure | | Miller |
A. Trelford | | Student Apprentice |
Benjamin W.J. Trenchard | | Clerk/PMC Sales |
Iwan Tretiak | | Materials Handler |
F. Trevitt | | WP&P |
B.M. Trevor | | Secretary |
Eddie J. Trevor | | Correspondent |
L.A. Trimmer | | Clerk |
Andrew Trimmings | | Student Apprentice |
Kenneth S. Trimmings | | Correspondent - Chemical |
E.R. Trivett | | Overall Attendant, Cleaner/Surgical Attendant |
Gilbert E. Trivett | | Machine Shop Foreman |
Modestino Trombacco | | Labourer |
Mr. Trotter (Snr) | | Ratefixer |
A. Trotter | | Ratefixing |
Gary K.W. Trowell | | Furnace Operator/Foundry Chargeman |
P. Trowell | | Inspection Dept. |
P.F. Trowell | | Plate Shop Foreman |
I. Trower | | Clerk/Typist, Despatch |
Miss Joan Truelove | | Reprographic |
Rodney D. Truman | | Fitter |
Bruce W. Trundle | | D/O |
C.A. Truss | | Apprentice |
David Truss | | Grinder |
Gordon Truss | | Fitter - Experimental |
Peter Truss | | Vacational |
Roy G. Truss | | Millwright |
Miss Norma Tubb | | Tracer |
S.M. Tubb | | Data Control Clerk |
K Tucker | | Information Technology |
K. Tucker | | Micro-Supp Analyst |
Paul M. Tucker | | Service Engineer/Bisc Div |
Stephen M. Tucker | | Miller/Spares |
John Tuck | | Student |
John F. Tuffnell | | Postal |
Fred L. Tully | | Service Engineer |
Miss J.M. Tully | | Duplicating M/c Operator |
Alan Tunley | | C+C D/O |
D. Tupling | | Patternmaker |
Miss Judy Tupling | | Accounts |
Z.J. Turezyn | | Litho-Operator/Lithographic |
David S. Turley | | Manufacturing Buyer |
David M. Turnbull | | General Labourer/Foundry |
Miss J.F. Turnbull | | Clerk |
J. Turner (nee Turpin) | | Order Typist/Spares |
A.G. Turner | | Cutter Shop |
B. Turner | | General Machinist/M/c Shop |
Ms Christine Turner | | CPO |
Derrick C. Turner | | Senior Draughtsman |
Ms Janice Turner | | O+I Dept |
John E. Turner | | Fitter |
John F. Turner | | Manufacturing Accounts |
John R. Turner | | Labourer/Customer Services |
John William Turner | | Welder |
Kenneth Turner | | Turner - Experimental |
M.J.A. Turner | | Student Apprentice |
N.J. Turner | | Chrome Plating |
Richard S. Turner | | Design Engineer |
Russell Turner | | Plateshop |
Russell E. Turner | | Welder |
R.H. Turner | | Maintenance |
Miss S.C. Turner | | Litho-Operator/Lithographic |
S.M. Turner | | Copy Typist |
William Turner | | Field Engineering |
David Turnip | | Fitter |
Robin Turnip | | Apprentice |
David Turpin | | Fitter |
R. Turpin | | Gearcutter |
K.O. Turrell | | Sales & Operations |
Miss K.D. Turrell | | Senior Secretary/PMC Sales |
John Tushingham | | Plater/Guillotine Operator |
M.A. Tuteckyj | | Clerk/Typist |
Glyn W.R. Tutt | | Student Apprentice |
J.A. Tutt | | Moulder |
Debbie S. Tuttlebee | | Shipping |
John A. Tuttlebee | | Apprentice |
Roger Tuttlebee | | Trainee Draughtsman |
Miss L. Tutton | | Clerk/Foundry Sales |
Michael R. Twabog | | Production Electrician |
H. Tyers | | Postman |
Terence T Tyers | | Fitter |
V.J. Tyers | | Apprentice |
E.W. Tyler | | Maintenance |
Michael E Tyler | | Painter |
Miss P.A. Tyler | | |
All content © the Website Authors unless stated otherwise.